 |
The Iliad: Homer
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: There are a few creases in the front cover. The design is not the same as... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Euripides: 10 Plays
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: It has shelf wear. The sides of the book are slightly worn. There is... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Elements of Style: E. B. White, Roger Angell, William Strunk
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some wear on the edges of the dust jacket More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Euripides IV: Four Tragedies Rhesus, the Suppliant Women, Orestes and Iphigenia in Aulis: David Grene, Euripides, Frank Jones, Richmond Lattimore
(Paperback, 1968)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some of the pages a a little warped at the top. It does not affect the... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Rediscovery of the Mind: John R. Searle
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: sone shelf wear on the dust jacket. the inside is clean. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Amber Spyglass: Philip Pullman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear on dust jacket. otherwise very very good. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Gothic Image: Religious Art in France of the Thirteenth Century: Emile Male
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: old library book. stamps on the inside covers of the book and on the top... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Matter and Consciousness: A Contemporary Introduction to the Philosophy of Mind: Paul M. Churchland
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The cover is slightly worn but the inside is clean. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
The Argonautika: The Story of Jason and the Quest for the Golden Fleece: Apollonios Rhodios
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. The bookstore sticker on the back cover. The inside is... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Contingencies of Value: Alternative Perspectives for Critical Theory: Barbara Herrnstein Smith
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: There is some writing. More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
Serious Business: The Art and Commerce of Animation in America from Betty Boop to Toy Story: Stefan Kanfer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The dust jacket is slightly worn. Besides that it is like new. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms: Christopher Finch
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover slightly worn. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Turing Test: Verbal Behavior As the Hallmark of Intelligence: Stuart Shieber
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: small tear on the top of the spine. some wear on the cover. no... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Learn New Testament Greek: with Accents: John H. Dobson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear. the cover is a little scuffed. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Materialism & the Mind-Body Problem
(1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: there is a sticker on the spine of the book. there is no writing inside More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
General Relativity from a to B: Robert Geroch
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: there are a few scuff marks on the cover. there is a coffee stain on the... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Faster Than the Speed of Light: The Story of a Scientific Speculation: Joao Magueijo
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. The inside is clean and the cover is in good condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Discourse on the Origin of Inequality: Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The cover and the binding are in great shape. There is no... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Euripides: Medea: William Allan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. More info...
 $10.00  |