Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > eriebooksgalore > Books > Art & Photography  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (10)
 Art (2)
 Art History (1)
 Cartooning (2)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (1)
 Commercial Art (1)
 Graphic Arts (1)
 Photography (2)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
eriebooksgalore (1436Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
10 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 9-11 Emergency Relief: Alternative Comics Cartoonists, Chris Pitzer, Dean Haspiel, Harvey Pekar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store. may show slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hercules: Prince of Power: Bob Layton
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Art and Aesthetics in Primitive Societies: A Critical Anthology
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: hardcover. book is good with tight spine & sharp, clean pages. d/j shows... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Artists Arizona: A Book of Days: Nancy, Editor James
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages are clean & sharp. slight wear to edges & corners of cover. cloth... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Forbidden Photographs: Charles Gatewood
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is excellent with tight spine & sharp, clean pages. cover shows... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Crossgen Illustrated: Brandon Peterson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store, now shows slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$7.00  buy

 How to Draw Manga Pocket Sized!: Ben Dunn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Our Movie Year: American Splendor: Harvey Pekar, Robert Crumb
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Face of Battle: The Colour Art of David Gallagher: David Gallagher, John Blanche
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Arcadia Revisited: Niagara River and Falls from Lake Erie to Lake Ontario: John Pfahl
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight spine & sharp, clean pages. some wear to cover. contact us if you'd... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1