Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > eriebooksgalore > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (23)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (253)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (356)
 History (24)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (243)
 Law (10)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (18)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (15)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (46)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (638)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
eriebooksgalore (1434Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.3%
Feedback Score: 1434
Member since May-04-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Erie, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1411 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 An Introduction To Islam: Frederick Mathewson Denny
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight wear to edges & corners of cover. no d/j as issued. some writing... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Love Hina 10: Ken Akamatsu
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: vol 6. brand new to our store, but now may show slight shelf wear. small... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Reason in Law Update: Longman Classics in Political Science: Lief Carter, Sanford (FWD) Levinson, Thomas F. Burke, Tom Burke
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: sharp, clean pages. no writing or highlighting in text. book shows some... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Star Wars: Tales
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Avatar 6: The Last Airbender: Bryan Kanietzko, Michael Dante DiMartino
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: VOL 6, "avatar: the last airbender". brand new to our store, may show... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Marmalade Boy: Wataru Yoshizumi
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: vol 4. brand new to our store, but now may show slight shelf wear. small... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Legal Primer on Managing Museum Collections: Marie C. Malaro
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd ed. book is excellent with tight spine & sharp, clean pages. slight... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Asterix and the Great Divide: Albert Uderzo, Rene Goscinny
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: vol 25 asterix & the great divide. brand new to our store, may show slight... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Berserk 12: Dan Nakrosis, Jason DeAngelis, Kenturo Miura
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: VOL 6, brand new to our store, still factory sealed. may show slight shelf... More info...

$10.00  buy

 9-11 Emergency Relief: Alternative Comics Cartoonists, Chris Pitzer, Dean Haspiel, Harvey Pekar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store. may show slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love Hina 10: Ken Akamatsu
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: vol 2. brand new to our store, but now may show slight shelf wear. small... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Priest 8: Min-Woo Hyung
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: vol 2. brand new to our store, but now may show slight shelf wear. small... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Supreme Power: Contact: J. Michael Stracyznski
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: vol 1 "contact". brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear.... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Azumanga Daioh 1: Kiyohiko Azuma
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: vol 1. brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. small red mark... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Castle in the Sky: Hayao Miyazaki
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: vol 1. brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. small red mark... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dragon Ball Z: Akira Toriyama, Gerard Jones
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: vol 1. brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. contact us if... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Blade of the Immortal: Beasts: Hiroaki Samura
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: vol 11. brand new to our store, may show slight shelf wear. contact us if... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Berserk 12: Kenturo Miura
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: VOL 4, brand new to our store, still factory sealed. may show slight shelf... More info...

$5.00  buy

 If Thoughts Could Kill
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store. may show slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Spongebob Squarepants 2: Friends Forever: Steven Hillenburg
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new to our store. may show slight shelf wear. contact us if you'd... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 71

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.