Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ericaavila > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ericaavila (92Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 92
Member since Nov-26-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Dinuba, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bones to Ashes: Kathy Reichs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some lines on the spine read once More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in great shape comes with dust jacket More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cross Bones: Kathy Reichs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: a few dog eared pages and cover some staining on the side but not on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lost World: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hologram cover. in great shape More info...

$5.00  buy

 Teaching Reading Sourcebook: Bill Honig, Linda Diamond, Linda Gutlohn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Not used small crease in cover corner More info...

$76.07  buy

 Red Dragon: Meet Hannibal Lecter for the First Time: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: red once More info...

$2.00  buy

 Hannibal: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once comes with dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Hannibal Rising: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once comes with dust jacket More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: not read More info...

$7.00  buy

 Assistive Technology: Access for All Students: Laura Bowden Carpenter, Laura Bowden Carpenter, Lawrence A. Beard
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some pages bent and some higlighting More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Silence of the Lambs: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in great shape comes with dust jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Star Wars Trilogy: Star Wars, the Empire Strikes Back, Return of the Jedi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Battlefield Earth: L. Ron Hubbard
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: not read More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Green Mile: The Complete Serial Novel: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Subtle Knife: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: some minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 How to Prepare for the CSET: California Subject Matter Examinations for Teachers/ Multiple Subjects: Robert D. Postman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some curling of pages and cover some staining and highlighting More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Cry of the Halidon: Jonathan Ryder
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$3.00  buy

 Obsession: The Fbi's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists and Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back: John E. Douglas, Mark Olshaker
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: some minor shelf wear More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Secret Pilgrim: John Le Carre
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some minor damage to dust jacket but otherwise great More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page