 |
The Seat of the Soul: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages yellowed, but clean and tight. cover creased, but not torn More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Women's Bodies, Women's Wisdom: Creating Physical and Emotional Health and Healing: Christiane Northrup, Christiane Northup
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
A Witch's Guide to Faery Folk: Reclaiming Our Working Relationship With Invisible Helpers: Edain McGoy
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean and tight; different cover, but ISBN same More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It: Barbara Sher, Barbara Smith
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight shelf-wear, pages clean and tight More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Who Dies?: An Investigation of Conscious Living and Conscious Dying: Ondrea Levine, Stephen Levine
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages slightly yellowed but clean and tight-cover in good condition More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience: Melita Denning
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...
 $1.83  |
|
 |
Christianity, Social Tolerance, and Homosexuality: Gay People in Western Europe from the Beginning of the Christian Era to the Fourteenth Century: John Boswell
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages slightly yellowed, but clean and tight with no rips or creases More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
What About the Big Stuff?: Finding Strength and Moving Forward When the Stakes Are High: Richard Carlson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean, tight. DJ in great shape More info...
 $5.97  |
|
 |
The Encyclopaedia of Celtic Wisdom: The Celtic Shaman's Sourcebook: Caitlin Matthews, John Matthews
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust cover intact, pages clean and tight More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Wiccan Mysteries: Ancient Origins & Teachings: Raven Grimassi
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: cover clean and intact; pages clean and tightno markings More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
Bonsai: The Art of Growing and Keeping Miniature Trees: Peter Chan
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover - binding tight. DJ slightly wrinkled at top More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Illustrated Discovery Journal: Creating a Visual Autobiography of Your Authentic Self: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: claen and tight More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Be a Goddess!: A Guide to Celtic Spells and Wisdom for Self-Healing, Prosperity, and Great Sex: Francesca De Grandis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover clean and intact; pages clean and tight no markings More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
Lessons in Truth: H. Emilie Cady
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Different cover than shown here - hardback More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Saint, Surfer, and Ceo: A Remarkable Story About Living Your Heart's Desires: Robin S. Sharma
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean and tight More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit: Richard Bach
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ slightly scuffed/shelf wear- book clean and tight More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Place at the Table: The Gay Individual in American Society: Bruce Bawer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages yellowed but, clean and tight with no rips or creases More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Anne Frank: The Biography: Melissa Muller
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages are clean and tight, DJ in very good condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Working With Your Chakras: A Physical, Emotional, & Spiritual Approach: Ruth White
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover art than one shown here More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Using Your Chakras: A New Approach to Healing Your Life: Ruth White
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: cover clean and intact; pages clean and tight no markings More info...
 $1.55  |