Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > epickett > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (27)
 Anthropology (1)
 Criminology (4)
 Ethnic Studies (4)
 Folklore & Mythology (1)
 Men's Studies (1)
 Political Science (12)
 Sociology (6)
 Women's Studies (3)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
epickett (398Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
27 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on DJ, one of the back inside pages is creased. Otherwise looks... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear. One page corner got folded over. Book has slightly... More info...

$1.14  buy

 Southern Storm: Terri Blackstock
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Solid binding. Cover wear, and some corners got folded back. Store... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has the strange uneven but solid binding I've seen on a lot of books. DJ... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Remember When: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on DJ, notation on inside page. Looks new and unread otherwise. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Saving Faith: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ is worn. There are circle impressions, liks someone did a word search... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Fire Ice: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on DJ, otherwise looks new and unread! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Blue Gold: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book, so it has an identifying sticker and card pocket. Looks... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Send No Flowers: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Owner's initials written inside cover. Store sticker on front. Some shelf... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Hong Kong: A Jake Grafton Novel: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on DJ, otherwise looks new and unread. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Second Chance: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ and cover show shelf wear. A previous owner's name written inside cover... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Edge: Catherine Coulter
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ has wear. It also has circle impressions, like someone did a word search... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Under Fire: An American Story: Oliver L. North
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on DJ, but looks new and unread otherwise. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Fourth K: Mario Puzo
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to DJ, but book otherwise looks new and unread. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Therapy: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$2.99  buy

 In Search of America: Peter Jennings, Todd Brewster
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on DJ, but otherwise new! More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Rosewood Casket: Sharyn McCrumb
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Initials written inside cover. Slight shelf wear on DJ, but book looks new... More info...

$2.99  buy

 After the Fire: Belva Plain
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Owner's name written inside cover. Some scuffing on DJ. Other than that,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Flip Side of Sin: A Novel: Rosalyn McMillan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ has some wear and tear, but the interior is in good condition! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Fight Back & Win: What to Do When You Feel Cheated or Wronged
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Scuffs and wear on cover, but inside looks new and unread. More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page