 |
Trump: The Art of the Deal: Donald Trump, Meredith McIver
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some cover wear, but otherwise looks new and unread. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Wishcraft: How to Get What You Really Want: Barbara Sher
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crease on front cover, but good condition otherwise! More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Blackwater Sound: James W. Hall
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book, so it has identifying stickers/stamps. Some wear on DJ.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
If It Ain't Broke, Break It: And Other Unconventional Wisdom for a Changing Business World: Louis Patler, Robert J. Kriegel
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. New and unread. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
How to Work for a Jerk: Robert M. Hochheiser
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but book looks new and unread. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Cycle of Leadership: How Great Leaders Teach Their Companies to Win: Nancy Cardwell, Noel M. Tichy
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ has some wear, and a couple pages are 'dented' or folded over.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Buy It, Fix It, Sell It: Profit!: Kevin C. Myers
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks new and unread! More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Roaring Thunder: A Novel of the Jet Age: Walter J. Boyne
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book. Identifying stamps, but in great condition! More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Trouble With Advertising: John E. O'Toole
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some scuffing on the cover, but the book looks new and unread. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Frugal Marketer: Smart Tips for Stretching Your Budget: J. Donald Weinrauch, Nancy C. Baker
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in new and unread condition! More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Direct Marketing: Strategy, Planning, Execution: Edward L. Nash
(Book, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DJ has wear. Sticker on front with previous owner's name. A couple of pages... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The One-pan Gourmet: Fresh Food on the Trail: Robert Irwin
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight crease in cover. Otherwise new and unread. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Your Successful Real Estate Career: Kenneth W. Edwards
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Rookie's Guide to Money Management: How to Keep Score of Your Finances: Carolina Edwards, Ray Martin
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Marker spot on bottom facing pages. Otherwise new and unread. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Successful Real Estate Investing: A Practical Guide to Profits After Tax Reform for the: Peter Miller
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, but otherwise new and unread! More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Profiting from Real Estate Rehab: Sandra M. Brassfield
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Real Estate Investments and How to Make Them: Milt Tanzer
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, but new and unread otherwise! More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Home Buying for Dummies: Alexander, Eric Tyson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but great condition otherwise! More info...
 $2.99  |