Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > epickett > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (19)
 Advertising & Promotion (2)
 Careers (2)
 Entrepreneurship (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (1)
 Leadership (1)
 Management (3)
 Marketing (2)
 Organizational Behavior (1)
 Personal Finance (2)
 Real Estate (7)
 Reference (1)
 Sales & Selling (2)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
epickett (399Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
19 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Trump: The Art of the Deal: Donald Trump, Meredith McIver
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$2.99  buy

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear, but otherwise looks new and unread. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Wishcraft: How to Get What You Really Want: Barbara Sher
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease on front cover, but good condition otherwise! More info...

$1.49  buy

 Blackwater Sound: James W. Hall
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book, so it has identifying stickers/stamps. Some wear on DJ.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 If It Ain't Broke, Break It: And Other Unconventional Wisdom for a Changing Business World: Louis Patler, Robert J. Kriegel
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. New and unread. More info...

$1.99  buy

 How to Work for a Jerk: Robert M. Hochheiser
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but book looks new and unread. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Cycle of Leadership: How Great Leaders Teach Their Companies to Win: Nancy Cardwell, Noel M. Tichy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has some wear, and a couple pages are 'dented' or folded over.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Buy It, Fix It, Sell It: Profit!: Kevin C. Myers
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new and unread! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Roaring Thunder: A Novel of the Jet Age: Walter J. Boyne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book. Identifying stamps, but in great condition! More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Trouble With Advertising: John E. O'Toole
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some scuffing on the cover, but the book looks new and unread. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Frugal Marketer: Smart Tips for Stretching Your Budget: J. Donald Weinrauch, Nancy C. Baker
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in new and unread condition! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Direct Marketing: Strategy, Planning, Execution: Edward L. Nash
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ has wear. Sticker on front with previous owner's name. A couple of pages... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The One-pan Gourmet: Fresh Food on the Trail: Robert Irwin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight crease in cover. Otherwise new and unread. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Your Successful Real Estate Career: Kenneth W. Edwards
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Rookie's Guide to Money Management: How to Keep Score of Your Finances: Carolina Edwards, Ray Martin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Marker spot on bottom facing pages. Otherwise new and unread. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Successful Real Estate Investing: A Practical Guide to Profits After Tax Reform for the: Peter Miller
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, but otherwise new and unread! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Profiting from Real Estate Rehab: Sandra M. Brassfield
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Real Estate Investments and How to Make Them: Milt Tanzer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, but new and unread otherwise! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Home Buying for Dummies: Alexander, Eric Tyson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but great condition otherwise! More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 1