 |
Indigo Children: The New Kids Have Arrived: Jan Tober, Kryon
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shiny cover, looks unread. Slight bend to lower right front cover (shelf... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Greek Grammar Beyond the Basics 5.0: An Exegetical Syntax of the New Testament: Daniel B. Wallace
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very minimal underlining. More info...
 $18.60  |
|
 |
The Kingdom of the Cults: Hank Hanegraaff, Walter Martin
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No dustjacket. Underlining and notes. More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
A Guide to the Birds of East Africa: Nicholas Drayson
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Perfect except for black markings: date written on bottom of book, black... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
ThlC0,BLDeOWNYfQ~~_6.JPG) |
Classical Apologetics: A Rational Defense of the Christian Faith and a Critique of Presuppositional Apologetics: Robert Charles Sproul
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Underlining and margin notes. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of English Literature: Victorian Age: M. H. Abrams, Meyer Howard Abrams, Stephen Greenblatt
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Limited underlining, one or two notes in margins. More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Making the Most of College: Students Speak Their Minds: Richard J. Light
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No dustjacket and used book stickers from college bookstore. Some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Sabbats: A Witch's Approach to Living the Old Ways: Edain McCoy
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very little shelf wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Saboteurs: The Nazi Raid On America: Michael Dobbs
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...
 $1.40  |
|
 |
Eric Clapton/With Free Poster: Fred Weiler
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shows wear to dustjacket; poster included but slight water damage. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Zinn Reader: Writings on Disobedience and Democracy: Howard Zinn
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Little shelf wear. More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Negotiation: Readings, Cases and Exercises: David M. Saunders, John W. Minton, Roy J. Lewicki
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Absolutely clean, cover in great condition. Looks new. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Utilitarianism: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mr. Skin's Skintastic Video Guide: The 501 Greatest Movies for Sex & Nudity on Dvd: MR. SKIN
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Damage to cover. Binding is fine but cover torn over binding edge. Pages... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition: Joseph P. Folger, Robert A. Baruch Bush
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Occasional underlining. Dustjacket and cover in very good condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Total Feng Shui: Bring Health, Wealth, And Happiness Into Your Life: Lillian Too
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Hitman Contracts: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good
 $3.30  |
|
 |
Emily Dickinson Collected Poems: Emily Dickinson
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to dustjacket but pages are perfect. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Sex Changes: The Politics of Transgenderism: Pat Califia
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Barely noticeable shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Quilt-Lovers' Favorites: From American Patchwork & Quilting
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.90  |