Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > enlightened7496 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
enlightened7496 (381Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 381
Member since Nov-10-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Psychology: Santrock
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighting in 1st Chapter only. Book is solid and intact and in Good... More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Medicine Way: A Shamanic Path to Self Mastery: Kenneth Meadows
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint Condition, Ships with Delivery Confirmation. More info...

$2.99  buy

 If Morning Ever Comes: Anne Tyler
(Hardcover, 1964)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight Shelf Wear No marks in book except for price. Looks totally... More info...

$7.96  buy

 The Evaluation of Sexual Disorders: Psychological and Medical Aspects: Helen Singer Kaplan
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In excellent conditon, just small amount of handwritting and very small... More info...

$2.31  buy

 Guidebook for the Family With Alcohol Problems: J. Burgin
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New

$2.87  buy

 Dissolving Co-Dependency: Powerful Insights from the Core-Empowerment-Training.: Brigitte Ziegler, Paula Horan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only Read Once! No writting, underlining, highlighting or creased pages.... More info...

$5.48  buy

 A Woman's Guide to a Simpler Life: Andrea Van Steenhouse, Doris A. Fuller
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New & Unread, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Ships with delivery... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Man of the Hour: Peter Blauner
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Factory Sealed, ships with delivery confirmation More info...

$0.99  buy

 Pride of Place: Nicolas Thorne
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Ships with delivery confirmation More info...

$0.94  buy

 Pocket Atlas of Sectional Anatomy: Computed Tomography and Magnetic Resonance Imaging Thorax, Abdomen, and Pelvis: Emil Reif, Torsten B. Moller
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to cover, like new inside, ships with Delivery Confirmation More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Packaging and 2nd Disc are MINT. The 1st Disk has minor scratches, but... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Illuminations from the Bhagavad-Gita: Chris Murray, Kim Murray
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition! Ships with Delivery Confirmation. More info...

$8.75  buy

 Tantra: The Cult of the Feminine: Andre Van Lysebeth, Samuel Weiser
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: MINT CONDITION, except for small amount of shelf wear to dust jacket.... More info...

$7.94  buy

 Osler's Web: Inside the Labyrinth of the Chronic Fatigue Syndrome Epidemic: Hillary Johnson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No marks inside book. Very Clean, Cover has shelf wear. Ships with... More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 1