Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > englishnannybooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (16)
 Art & Photography (36)
 Biography & Autobiography (137)
 Business & Economics (180)
 Children & Teens (80)
 Computers & Internet (44)
 Cooking (43)
 Education & Teaching (132)
 Fiction & Literature (221)
 History (132)
 Hobbies & Crafts (33)
 Home & Garden (33)
 Humor & Games (41)
 Law (80)
 Mathematics (14)
 Medical (67)
 Mind & Body (183)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (141)
 Performing Arts (34)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (112)
 Reference & Study Aids (67)
 Religion & Spirituality (143)
 Science & Technology (113)
 Social Science & Politics (233)
 Sports & Recreation (48)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (30)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (115)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
englishnannybooks (870Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 870
Member since Feb-02-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chantilly, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1355 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Two slightly bumped cover corners. Name in inside back cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creased covers. Clean pages, tight bind. BARGAIN PRICE! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear, bumped corners, creased spine. Clean, crisp pages, tight bind.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear and bumped corners. NO MARKS OR HIGHLIGHTS! Clean, crisp... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edgewear. Clean pages, tight bind, no marks or highlights. BARGAIN... More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Inconvenient Truth: The Planetary Emergency of Global Warming and What We Can Do About It: Al Gore, Albert Gore
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bumped rear corner and creased last 20 pages. turned flyleaf corner. NO... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The 5 Factor Diet: Harley Pasternak, Msc Pasternak
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost "like new" except for dust jacket edgewear. No marks or highlights.... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Windows Vista All-in-One Desk Reference for Dummies: Woody Leonhard
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover rubbing. Clean pages, tight bind. Excellent condition. BARGAIN... More info...

$11.00  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, crisp pages with tight bind. BARGAIN PRICED!!! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Rough Weather: Robert B. Parker
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or highlights. Clean, crisp pages, tight bind. BARGAIN PRICE! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Suite 606: Mary Blayney, Mary Kay McComas, Nora Roberts, Ruth Ryan Langan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition except for lightly bumped corners and sprung rear... More info...

$1.28  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Clean, crisp pages with a tight bind! BARGAIN... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost Souls: Library Edition: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sprung cover with bumped corners and edgewear. Normal reading wear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rachael Ray 2,4,6,8: Great Meals for Couples or Crowds: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight cover rubbing. BARGAIN PRICED!! More info...

$1.45  buy

 Book of the Dead: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover rubbed, two turned corners. Clean, crisp pages with a tight bind.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six Mit Students Who Took Vegas for Millions: Ben Mezrich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Rubbed cover, bumped corners. Clean pages, tight bind, no marks or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lucky Streak: Carly Phillips
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover rubbed & edgewear. No marks or highlights. Clean, crisp pages, tight... More info...

$1.85  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bumped corners and creased rear cover corner. Clean, crisp pages with a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or highlights. Clean, crisp pages, tight bind. BARGAIN PRICE! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essential Environment: The Science Behind the Stories: Jay H. Withgott, Scott Brennan, Scott R. Brennan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover rubbing and bumped corners! Ink note in inside front cover.... More info...

$11.73  buy

Page 1 of 68

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page