 |
Bread Givers: A Novel: Anzia Yezierska
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has backpack-type corner wear. Unmarked pages.... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Honor and Violence in the Old South: Bertram Wyatt-Brown
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Good spine. The cover has only light wear. There is highlighting through... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Sold: Patricia McCormick
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has minor shelf wear. Unmarked pages. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Blinded by the Right: The Conscience of an Ex-Conservative: David Brock
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket has a tear in upper edge at spine. Some small bumps to cover... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Grown-Up Marriage: What We Know, Wish We Had Known, and Still Need to Know About Being Married: Judith Viorst
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: The spine has a reading crease. There is light staining along the upper... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Interracial Intimacies: Sex, Marriage, Identity, and Adoption: Randall Kennedy
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Straight book with good binding and no markings. The dustjacket has light... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Power of Gold: The History of an Obsession: Peter L. Bernstein
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The spine on this softcover has a light reading crease. The cover is shiny... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Dungeons and Dreamers: The Rise of Computer Game Culture from Geek to Chic: Brad King, John Borland
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The dustjacket has minor shelf wear. The pages are unmarked. The last... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Pleasure's All Mine: The Memoir of a Professional Submissive: Joan Kelly
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cvoer has only minor shelf wear. Unmarked pages. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Souls of Black Folk: W. E. B. Du Bois
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Straight book with nice spine and binding. There is light wear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Toward a Growing Marriage: Gary D. Chapman
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1979 paperback ed. Nice, shiny cover. A few pages have been turned down.... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Beduins' Gazelle: Frances Temple
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice dustjacket with minor shelf wear. There is a personal inscription... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Cannabis Culture: A Journey Through Disputed Territory: Patrick Matthews
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The ciover has a crease in the upper front corner. There is wear along the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
U.S. Immigration: A Reference Handbook: Michael Le May
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Uncirculated former library copy. There are library labels on the spine... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Women Under Stress: Preserving Your Sanity: Nanci Alcorn, Randy C. Alcorn
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice softcover with reading wear. Some underling of text and name is... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Women of Faith Daily Devotional: Burgandy, Bonded Leather: Barbara Johnson, Luci Swindoll, Marilyn Meberg, Patsy Clairmont
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Leather cover has light wear. There is a personal inscription inside on... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Winter of the Holy Iron: A Novel: Joseph Marshall III
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shiny dustjacket with little visible wear. Tight binding. The pages are... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Steeling America's Future: Dan Dimicco
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First printing. ISBN: 9780979017810. The spine is smooth. The cover has... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Family Nobody Wanted: Helen Doss
(Hardcover, 1954)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 26th printing. Former library hardcover with typical library treatments &... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Domestic Violence: The Criminal Justice Response: Carl G. Buzawa, Eva S. Buzawa, Eva Schlesinger Buzawa
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Straight paperback. Text has underlining and highlighting. Used book... More info...
 $5.00  |