 |
Patsy: The Life and Times of Patsy Cline: Margaret Jones
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition except for name written inside on flyleaf. Pages clean... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Jean Vigo: P.E. Salles Gomes
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Straight book with a reading crease on the front by the spine. The pages... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Reality Check: Blaine Bartel
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shiny cover. The spine and binding are good. The pages are bright and... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Billboard Book of Gold and Platinum Records: Adam White
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book that has been bound in a hardcover. Typical library... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Magic Ring: A Year With the Big Apple Circus: Hana MacHotka, Paul Binder
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book with mylar cover. Pages and photos are bright.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Theatre: A Concise History: Phyllis Hartnoll
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Straight book with good spine and bright pages and photos. Edge wear to... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
American Singers: Whitney Balliett
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd printing, July 1979. Dustjacket has light wear including wear to... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Making a Living in Your Local Music Market: How to Survive and Prosper: Dick Weissman, Ronny S. Schiff
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Straight softcover with very light reading wear. Pages are unmarked. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Songwriter's Musician's Guide to Making Great Demos: Harvey Rachlin
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice cover and spine with minor shelf wear. The pages are bright and... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Acting Through Exercises: A Synthesis of Classical and Contemporary Approaches: John L. Gronbeck-Tedesco
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shiny cover with little visible wear. The spine is smooth. There is a... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Film Library Techniques: Principles of Administration: Helen P. Harrison
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book with mylar cover over dustjacket. There are the usual... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
CATV and Its Implications for Libraries: Proceedings of a Conference: Illinois State Library, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book. There are labels on the front and back covers. (no... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Reader in Music Librarianship: Washington : Microcard E
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book. There are labels on the spine and back cover. (no... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
American Audiences on Movies and Moviegoing: Tom Stempel
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Attractive book with only light shelf wear. The dustjacket is nice. The... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Being an Actor: Simon Callow
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has light shelf wear. Unmarked pages. More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Film Parody: Dan Harries
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has minor edge wear. The pages are unmarked,... More info...
 $24.80  |
|
 |
Dick Hyman -- Piano Pro: John Sheridan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shiny cover. The plastic comb binding is intact. Minor corner wear on the... More info...
 $26.50  |
|
 |
The World of Musical Sound: Roderick D. Gordon
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good spine. The cover has rubbing wear and some edge wear. A name label... More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Where You're At: Notes from the Frontline of a Hip Hop Planet: Patrick Neate
(Book, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked pages. The spine has a reading crease. The book is still... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Dramatic Concepts of Antonin Artaud: Eric Sellin
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has only very light wear. Unmarked pages. More info...
 $5.50  |