Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emrobooks > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (11)
 Humor (7)
 Trivia (1)
 Video & Electronic (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emrobooks (1650Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
11 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dungeons and Dreamers: The Rise of Computer Game Culture from Geek to Chic: Brad King, John Borland
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The dustjacket has minor shelf wear. The pages are unmarked. The last... More info...

$4.00  buy

 American Satire: An Anthology of Writings from Colonial Times to the Present
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The spine is smooth and the cover is shiny with only minor edge wear. The... More info...

$67.00  buy

 The Cat's Pajamas: A Fabulous Fictionary of Familiar Phrases: Tad Tuleja
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Smooth spine and clean pages. Shiny cover. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Metamagical Themas: Questing for the Essence of Mind and Pattern: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some wear to softcover, especially at corner and edge of spine. No writing... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Hometown Humor, U.S.A.: Over 300 Jokes and Stories from the Porch Swings, Barber Shops, Corner Cafes, and Beauty Parlors of America: Billy Edd Wheeler, Loyal Jones
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy except for wear to upper corner of front. Spine is smooth... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The New Kids Say the Darndest Things!: Arthur Gordon Linkletter
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Jameson books softcover. Reading wear to spine. The pages have age... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Men Just Don't Understand: A Woman's Dating Dictionary: Nancy Linn-Desmond
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book. The spine and binding are very good. The softcover has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Gridiron Grammar: Southern Style A Handbook to Understanding Coaches, Players, Officials, Monday-Morning Quarterbacks and Football Widows in the So: Charles Nicholson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Attractive cover with only minor shelf wear. There is a remainder mark... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Million Dollar Questions: What Would You Do for a Million Dollars?: John R. Peak
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shiny cover and smooth spine. The cover has only light wear. Unmarked... More info...

$3.70  buy

 101 Amusing Ways to Develop Your Child's Thinking Skills and Creativity: Oksana Hlodan, Sarina Simon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has very light edge wear. A name is written on... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Game Theory: A Nontechnical Introduction: Morton D. Davis
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has minor shelf wear. Remainder mark along lower... More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 1