 |
Sold: Patricia McCormick
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has minor shelf wear. Unmarked pages. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A Little Piece of Ground: Elizabeth Laird, Sonia Nimr
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has only light shelf wear. Unmarked pages. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Dinotopia: A Land Apart from Time: James Gurney
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The softcover has light reading wear. The pages are colorful and unmarked. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Wanderer: Sharon Creech
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket has light edge wear. Cloth hardcover is nice. Pages are... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Magic Finger: Roald Dahl
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No dustjacket. There is a name inside front cover. Pages are nice with no... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Beduins' Gazelle: Frances Temple
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice dustjacket with minor shelf wear. There is a personal inscription... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Mandy: Julie Edwards
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Illustrated hardcover boards are good. No dustjacket. There is a... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Magic Ring: A Year With the Big Apple Circus: Hana MacHotka, Paul Binder
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book with mylar cover. Pages and photos are bright.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Welcome to the World of Otters: Diane Swanson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shiny, bright softcover. No markings. Very little wear. More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Andy Finds a Way: Jerry A. Herndon, Jesse Stuart
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice cover with light wear. The pages are bright with light wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
lthOb6BLDeuMl+R!~~_6.JPG) |
Truth Unplugged: Real Answers For The Tough Questions Teens Ask: Jim Burns, John Maxwell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shiny cover with smooth spine. The pages are bright and unmarked. Very... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
True Escape Stories: Paul Dowswell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light reading wear to pages. No markings. The cover has a light crease on... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Earth: Our Crowded Spaceship: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book. Mylar over dustjacket. Typical stamps and labels.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Gideon: E. T. Hapgood
(Book, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dustjacket as issued. Red hardcover is very nice with a light bump at... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
When I Go to the Park: David Acquistapace, N. C. Gary, Robin J. Gunn
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice board book with light wear to the cover. No markings. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
When I Go to the Park: David Acquistapace, N. C. Gary, Robin J. Gunn
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice board book with light wear to the cover. No markings. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
In the Company of Crazies: Nora Raleigh Baskin
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket and hardcover have only minor shelf wear. The pages are clean. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Adventures of a Cool Cat: More Journals from Blackie "Ice" Berg: Idabelle L. Berg
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice copy with little visible wear. Shiny dustjacket. Clean, bright... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Stormy Fall: Betty Barclift
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine and binding. The pages are unmarked. There is only light... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Tobacco and Smoking: Karen Balkin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Uncirculated former library copy. This is a nice softcover. There are... More info...
 $3.50  |