 |
Blinded by the Right: The Conscience of an Ex-Conservative: David Brock
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket has a tear in upper edge at spine. Some small bumps to cover... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Christ: Our Mediator: C. J. Mahaney
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pictorial cover with a small bump to the spine. No dj. Personal... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Right Stuff: Tom Wolfe
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Former library book with typical stamps. Dustjacket has mylar cover.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Man's Search for Meaning: Viktor E. Frankl
(Other, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The spine has reading creases. The cover has moderate wear. Unmarked... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Patsy: The Life and Times of Patsy Cline: Margaret Jones
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition except for name written inside on flyleaf. Pages clean... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Dungeons and Dreamers: The Rise of Computer Game Culture from Geek to Chic: Brad King, John Borland
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The dustjacket has minor shelf wear. The pages are unmarked. The last... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Pleasure's All Mine: The Memoir of a Professional Submissive: Joan Kelly
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cvoer has only minor shelf wear. Unmarked pages. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Souls of Black Folk: W. E. B. Du Bois
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Straight book with nice spine and binding. There is light wear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Best of Catherine Marshall: Catherine Marshall
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket has edgewear including some small chips. There is writing... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Jean Vigo: P.E. Salles Gomes
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Straight book with a reading crease on the front by the spine. The pages... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Miz Lil and the Chronicles of Grace: Walter Wangerin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has light wear. There was a name label on the... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
I Had a Hammer: The Hank Aaron Story: Hank Aaron, Lonnie Wheeler
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding. The spine has reading creases and there is some cover wear.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Family Nobody Wanted: Helen Doss
(Hardcover, 1954)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 26th printing. Former library hardcover with typical library treatments &... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Dignity: 12 Extraordinary Individuals Reach for Opportunity: Dale Inkley, Debbie Inkley
(Book, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Attractive hardcover with bright, clean pages. Dustjacket has shelf wear... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Growing Up Fast: Text and Photographs: Joanna Lipper
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket has some edge wear. Pages are clean and bright. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Billboard Book of Gold and Platinum Records: Adam White
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book that has been bound in a hardcover. Typical library... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Henri Matisse 1869-1954: Master of Colour: Volkmar Essers
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very attractive softcover. Pages and spine straight. No markings. More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Buffalo Dance: The Journey of York: Frank X. Walker
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice cover and spine. The pages are crisp and clean. The first page... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Charlotte Bronte: The Self Conceived: Helene Moglen
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Former library book with typical labels and stamps. Mylar cover over... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Memoirs of a Quadruped: B. Eureath White
(Book, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover with same ISBN. Personal inscription by author to relatives... More info...
 $44.00  |