Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emrobooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (16)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (16)
 Biography & Autobiography (46)
 Business & Economics (55)
 Children & Teens (37)
 Computers & Internet (37)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (155)
 Fiction & Literature (40)
 History (37)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (36)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (44)
 Mind & Body (77)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (48)
 Performing Arts (20)
 Philosophy (22)
 Psychology (85)
 Reference & Study Aids (84)
 Religion & Spirituality (75)
 Science & Technology (80)
 Social Science & Politics (138)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (108)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emrobooks (1699Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1699
Member since Dec-14-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lancaster, KY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
714 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 For the Love of the Buckeyes: An A-to-Z Primer for Buckeyes Fans of All Ages: Frederick C. Klein
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy with little visible wear. Dustjacket is shiny. Unmarked,... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Sold: Patricia McCormick
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has minor shelf wear. Unmarked pages. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Language and Literacy Supports for Struggling Readers: Meeting the Goals of No Child Left Behind: Jerry Aldridge, Kelly A. Russell, Renitta L. Goldman
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy with the same ISBN is a softcover. There is light cover wear.... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Evangel the Smallest Angel: Coral Gray, Rick Gray
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice hardcover with little visible wear. There is no dustjacket. The... More info...

$9.75  buy

 I Had a Hammer: The Hank Aaron Story: Hank Aaron, Lonnie Wheeler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding. The spine has reading creases and there is some cover wear.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Kipling, Poems: Rudyard Kipling
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dustjacket has only light shelf wear. Gray hardcover boards are very good.... More info...

$5.30  buy

 A Fine Place to Daydream: Racehorses, Romance, And the Irish: Bill Barich
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cover has very light edge wear. The pages are unmarked... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Can a Democrat Get into Heaven?: Politics, Religion & Other Things You Ain't Supposed to Talk About: Anne Shelby, Gurney Norman, Jamie Johnson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Personal inscription inside front cover. The rest of the pages are... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Nea Handbook 2005-2006
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Green softcover. 2006 Handbook. Former library book with typical stamps... More info...

$25.00  buy

 In the Company of Crazies: Nora Raleigh Baskin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dustjacket and hardcover have only minor shelf wear. The pages are clean. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Dear Megan: Letters on Life, Love And Fragile X: Mary Beth Busby, Megan Massey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has a smooth spine and shiny cover. The pages have no markings.... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Reality Check: Blaine Bartel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shiny cover. The spine and binding are good. The pages are bright and... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Genetic Engineering: A Reference Handbook: Harry Levine
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Uncirculated former library copy. There are library labels on the spine... More info...

$29.50  buy

 Human Rights Worldwide: A Reference Handbook: Zehra Arat, Zehra F. Kabasakal Arat
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Uncirculated former library copy. There are library labels on the spine... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Chemical And Biological Warfare: A Reference Handbook: Al Mauroni
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Uncirculated former library copy. There are library labels on the spine... More info...

$15.50  buy

 The Maltese Manuscript: Joanne Dobson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The spine is smooth. The front cover has a crease along the spine and a... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Steeling America's Future: Dan Dimicco
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing. ISBN: 9780979017810. The spine is smooth. The cover has... More info...

$6.50  buy

 University of Kentucky 101: My First Text-board-book
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shiny board book with only very light shelf wear. Unmarked and colorful. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Becoming What You Want to See in the World: The Art of Joyful Living: Mary Claire O'neal
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The spine and binding are very good. The cover has a crease on the upper... More info...

$3.45  buy

 The Pleasure's All Mine: The Memoir of a Professional Submissive: Joan Kelly
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smooth spine. The cvoer has only minor shelf wear. Unmarked pages. More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 36

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page