Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > emporiamart > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emporiamart (261Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 261
Member since Jun-17-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Snellville, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Conspiracy of Paper: David Liss
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great purchase; 2 light page creases;otherwise, never read. More info...

$0.90  buy

 Aunt Bee's Mayberry Cookbook: Jim Clark, Ken Beck
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear;spiral wire binding;no tears or writing, slight... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Blue Shoe: Anne Lamott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Cond. Gift quality. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Draw Nascar: Lee Hammond
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never used, just browsed; tight spine; no marks, writing. A great copy. More info...

$1.55  buy

 Genealogy Online For Dummies: April Leigh Helm, Matthew L. Helm
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used, Mint Condition. Jump Start your Research!Featuring expanded... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Great American Wreaths: Martha Stewart
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful book;GREAT IDEAS using natural materials; some shelf wear; tight... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Home for the Holidays Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, gift quality with no signs of wear or use. Yummy sounding recipes... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Q Is for Quarry: Sue Grafton
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fantastic Cond. Favorite author. Abridged 5 cd set. More info...

$8.88  buy

 Quilt It for Kids: 11 Quilt Projects, Sports, Fantasy & Animal Themes Quilts for Children of All Ages: A
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GIFT QUALITY;no marks, tears, or shelf wear; The bears on the cover are... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Quilting Back to Front: Fun & Easy No-Mark Techniques: Larraine Scouler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GIFT QUALITY;almost invisible shelf wear on cover. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Shakespeare: The Invention of the Human: Harold Bloom
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good smoke-free cond. hardback w/dust jacket which is a little... More info...

$4.90  buy

 Silent Star: Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift Quality; never read; binding perfect More info...

$0.99  buy

 Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent copy of this best seller. Like New. More info...

$3.55  buy

 The Best of Mr. Food 15-Minute Favorites: With Never any more than 15 minutes of hands-on prep time, you can have mouth-watering recipes to the table in no time flat! 'OOH IT'S SO GOOD!!': Art Ginsberg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Used, excellent cond. More info...

$4.79  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good cond; has been read but no marks,folded pages, dust jacket is in... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Themes Across the Curriculum: Read-To-Use Activities and Projects for the Elementary Classroom/Spiral: Karl A. Matz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover spiral bound;Smoke Free; fast shipping; minimal wear on edges;... More info...

$4.29  buy

 Very Easy Knits: The Best of Very Easy Very Vogue
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover; dj shows minimal shelf wear. No marks, stains, tears, or... More info...

$7.70  buy

 What Your First Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good First-Grade Education: E.D. Hirsch, John Holdren
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition,gift quality.Highly recommended;basic education for... More info...

$7.55  buy

 Southern Living Annual Recipes 2003
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent new cond; slight tear in spine binding prohibits listing as brand... More info...

$2.89  buy

Page 1 of 1