Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emonkee1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (4)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emonkee1 (210Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 210
Member since Sep-06-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Jamaica Plain, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Woods: Library Editon: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, ships out within 24 business hours! :) More info...

$0.78  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition overall, some minor wear to cover. Ships out within 24... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sales Dogs: You Do Not Have to Be an Attack Dog to Be Successful in Sales: Blair Singer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor wear but overall in good condition! Ships out within 24 business... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Blue Day Book: A Lesson in Cheering Yourself Up: Bradley Trevor Greive
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Cat Who Knew Shakespeare: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear, otherwise in fine condition. Ships out within 24... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Days of Obligation: An Argument With My Mexican Father: Richard Rodriguez
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships out within 24 business hours; very good condition! :) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear, overall good condition; ships out within 24 business... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some very slight shelf wear - otherwise in great condition! Ships out... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Chocolate Bear Burglary: A Chocoholic Mystery: Joanna Carl
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Bad Girl's Guide to Getting What You Want: Cameron Tuttle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition overall! Ships out within 24 business hour :) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Brown: The Last Discovery of America: Richard Rodriguez
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Gutsy Girls: Young Women Who Dare: Elizabeth Verdick, Michele Schueger, Michele Schuerger, Tina Schwager
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Miss Pym Disposes: Josephine Tey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$1.49  buy

 The End of Work: The Decline of the Global Labor Force and the Dawn of the Post-Market Era: Jeremy Rifkin
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Ships out within 24 business hours :) More info...

$0.80  buy

 Hunger of Memory: The Education of Richard Rodriguez, An Autobiography
(1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former Library book, good condition. Ships out within 24 business hours! :) More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page