Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emilyr01 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (26)
 History (9)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Parenting & Family (15)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emilyr01 (7)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 7
Member since Sep-28-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Exeter, RI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
44 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, hardly used, no highlighting or writing in text More info...

$10.56  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read one time More info...

$1.08  buy

 Intimate Relationships, Marriages & Families: Mary Kay Degenova
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting in text More info...

$68.38  buy

 Fundamentals of Early Childhood Education: George S. Morrison
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting, some shelf wear, good condition More info...

$55.74  buy

 Creative Activities For Young Children: Mary Mayesky
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used More info...

$96.00  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Access Editions: Jane Austen, Vivien Jones
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: a few creases and some shelf wear, in readable condition More info...

$3.17  buy

 Development Through Life: A Psychosocial Approach: Barbara M Newman, Philip R. Newman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover, no highlighting or writing, great condition More info...

$26.25  buy

 Teaching Outside The Box: How To Grab Your Students By Their Brains: Louanne Johnson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read More info...

$14.75  buy

 The Blithedale Romance: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once, great condition More info...

$4.32  buy

 Essentials of Educational Psychology: Jeanne Ellis Ormrod
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: creases on bottom corner of cover, CD included, usable condition, no... More info...

$8.75  buy

 Elementary Children's Literature: The Basics for Teachers and Parents: Nancy A. Anderson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little shelf wear on cover, no highlighting "W" written on top corner of... More info...

$10.25  buy

 Including Students With Special Needs: A Practical Guide for Classroom Teachers: Marilyn Friend, William D. Bursuck
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used book, highlighting within text, readable condition More info...

$85.00  buy

 Last Great Dance on Earth: Sandra Gulland
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read once More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Duchess: Amanda Foreman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read More info...

$4.00  buy

 Wally's Stories: Conversations in the Kindergarten: Vivian Gussin Paley
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Falling Angels: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very little shelf wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Secret Diary of Anne Boleyn: Robin Maxwell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, hardly any shelf wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 Mr. Darcy's Daughters: Elizabeth Aston
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read More info...

$1.25  buy

 One Hundred Years of Solitude
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, small crease at bottom corner of front cover More info...

$1.25  buy

 Through a Glass Darkly: Karleen Koen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only read once More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page