Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emerson_jericho > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Law (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emerson_jericho (180Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 180
Member since Aug-29-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Dalton, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Creation and Time: A Biblical and Scientific Perspective on the Creation-Date Controversy: Hugh Ross
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new except for owner's name embossed on title page More info...

$1.75  buy

 Commentary on Romans: Martin Luther
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: smoke and pet free home More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Christian Mind: How Should a Christian Think: Harry Blamires
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new accept for embossing on title page More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Complete Book of Bible Answers: Ron Rhodes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: title page embossed and minor shelf wear - otherwise great!! More info...

$1.25  buy

 Christian Theology: Millard J. Erickson
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear on dj, owner emboss on title pg. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Getting the Gospel Right: The Tie That Binds Evangelicals Together: R. C. Sproul
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to the dust jacket - otherwise new! More info...

$7.08  buy

 Faith Alone: The Evangelical Doctrine of Justification: R. C. Sproul
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover otherwise new More info...

$3.50  buy

 God's Lesser Glory: The Diminished God of Open Theism: Bruce A. Ware
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to cover, clear pages More info...

$8.50  buy

 Elvis Presley's the First Noel: Elvis Presley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dj and cd included, just sat on shelf... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Two by Two
(1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ "acceptable", pgs clean, NOT ex-library, name in pen inside cover,... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The God of Sex: How Spirituality Defines Your Sexuality: Peter Jones
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: smoke and pet free home More info...

$2.50  buy

 Ideas for Families: Merle Good, Phyllis Pellman Good
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: seal on title page, to/from on last page More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Missionaries to China: John T. Mueller
(Hardcover, 1947)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dj is in two main pieces, binding firm, no writing on pages More info...

$2.50  buy

 Darwin's Leap of Faith: Exposing the False Religion of Evolution: John Ankerberg, John Weldon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new except for owner name embossed on title page More info...

$1.75  buy

 First Encyclopedia of Science: Rachel Firth
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice hardcover copy More info...

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 1