Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldfrogy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (4)
 Medical (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldfrogy (96Feedback is 50 to 99) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 96
Member since Jul-24-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ceres, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Longman Anthology of British Literature: The Restoration and the Eighteenth Century: Clare Carroll, Constance Jordan, David Damrosch
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, it may show shelf wear, but has never been... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Concise Guide to Jazz: Mark C. Gridley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, Comes with 3 cd's, all in original packages. More info...

$45.00  buy

 The World of Psychology: Portable Edition: Denise Boyd, Ellen Green Wood, Samuel E. Wood
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new set of 6 books in box set. , this is a portable edition... More info...

$50.00  buy

 The Longman Anthology Of Poetry: Lynne McMahon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Item is brand new, may have some shelf wear, but never been cracked open. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Human Sexuality: Roger R. Hock, Samantha Williams
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, it may show shelf wear, but has never been... More info...

$80.00  buy

 The Complete Works of Shakespeare: David Bevington
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new set of books, they may show shelf wear, but have never... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Thomas Edison and The Modernization of America: Martin Melosi
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, it may show shelf wear, but has never been... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A History of Music in Western Culture: Mark Evan Bonds
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Complete set. 3 books, 15 CDs. More info...

$200.00  buy

 Professional Sound Reinforcement Techniques: Tips and Tricks of a Concert Sound Engineer: Jim Yakabuski
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Item is brand new, may have some shelf wear, but never been cracked open. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Terrorism and Counterterrorism: Understanding Threats and Responses in the Post-9/11 World: Brigitte Lebens Nacos
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, it may show shelf wear, but has never been... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Alexander The Great: Man And God: Ian Worthington
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, it may show shelf wear, but has never been... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Benito Mussolini: The First Fascist: Anthony L. Cardoza
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, it may show shelf wear, but has never been... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ahmad Al-mansur: Peter L. Stearns, Richard L. Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, it may show shelf wear, but has never been... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Jacques Coeur: Entrepreneur and King's Bursar: Kathryn Reyerson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, it may show shelf wear, but has never been... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 1