Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > emeralddessa > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Comics & Graphic Novels (3)
 Computers (15)
 Cooking (2)
 Crafts & Hobbies (1)
 Drama (1)
 Education (3)
 Family & Relationships (7)
 Fiction (78)
 Foreign Language Study (4)
 Games (6)
 Health & Fitness (2)
 History (3)
 House & Home (3)
 Juvenile Fiction (9)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (6)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (1)
 Law (2)
 Literary Criticism (1)
 Medical (3)
 Music (1)
 Nature (3)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Political Science (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference (7)
 Science (4)
 Self-help (3)
 Social Science (5)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Study Aids (1)
 Technology & Engineering (2)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeralddessa (662Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 662
Member since Apr-16-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sweet Springs, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
193 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

All Around the Town by Mary Higgins Clark (1993, Paperback, Reprint)
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tan cover - in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. From a... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Bluest Eye by Toni Morrison (1993, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Comes from a non-smoking home. More info...

$4.00Add to cart

Foundation and Earth No. 5 by Isaac Asimov (1987, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Does have wear on cover - from non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Trace No. 13 by Patricia Cornwell (2005, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From a non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Blow Fly No. 12 by Patricia Cornwell (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has bends in the spine and shelf wear. From a non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Book of the Dead No. 15 by Patricia Cornwell (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on dust cover - excellent inside More info...

$0.95Add to cart

The Doctors' Book of Home Remedies by Prevention Magazine Editors (1991, Paperback)Prevention Magazine Editors
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Does have initials on inside... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

To the Stars : Mr. Sulu Autobiography by George Takei (1994, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition but no longer has its dust jacket. From a... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Dilbert Principle : A Cubicle's-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads and Other Workplace Afflictions by Scott Adams (1996, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition from a non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

A Little Magic by Nora Roberts (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Comes from a non-smoking... More info...

$1.00Add to cart

The Pelican Brief by John Grisham (1993, Paperback, Reprint)
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover - From a non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Dogbert's Top Secret Management Handbook by Scott Adams (1996, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition from a non smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Sam's Letters to Jennifer by James Patterson (2005, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition from a non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Rage of a Demon King Bk. 3 by Raymond E. Feist (1997, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Former Library book with plastic dust cover, old library pocket remnants... More info...

$2.25Add to cart

Farscape Vol. 2 : Dark Side of the Sun by Andrew Dymond (2001, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition with minor shelf wear. From a non-smoking home. More info...

$4.75Add to cart

Samantha Movie Story Collection with Trading Cards by Valerie Tripp (2004, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2001 Edition with gold edging and bookmark. Does have name and sticker on... More info...

$11.55Add to cart

Driving Force by Dick Francis (1992, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Comes from a non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Barbara Cartland : Moon over Eden, No Time for Love, the Incredible Honeymoon, Kiss the Moonlight, a Kiss in Rome by Barbara Cartland (1993, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition. From a non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Christmas Wishes by Betty Neels (2003, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From a non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75Add to cart

King's Dragon Vol. 1 by Kate Elliott (1998, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor wear on cover, price sticker on back, non-smoking, non-pet home More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page