 |
Into Thin Air: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ, owner signature on flyleaf. An otherwise... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
The Opal Deception: The Opal Deception: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Dead Run: P. J. Tracy
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on FFEP; jacketed in protective mylar, a rare/collectible... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Dead Run: P. J. Tracy
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Topography of Terror: Gestapo, SS and Reichssicherheitshauptamt on the Prinz-Albrecht-Terrain a Documentation: Berlin (Germany), Berliner Festspiele, Reinhard Rurup, Werner T. Angress
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Copyright 1989 (7th edition-1998) Trade Paperback. Cvr shows wear at... More info...
 $11.70  |
|
 |
Fire Mountains of the West: The Cascade and Mono Lake Volcanoes: Stephen L. Harris
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. (5th printing, 2001, 379 pgs). Clean, unmarked, no spine... More info...
 $11.90  |
|
 |
Murder on Safari: A Novel of Suspense: Hillary Waugh
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing. Green cloth spine w/gold titles, black boards. Dust jacket 1... More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
Murder on Safari: A Novel of Suspense: Hillary Waugh
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing. Green cloth spine w/gold titles, black boards. 8 vo, pp: 236. More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
The Keys to Avalon: The True Location of Arthur's Kingdom Revealed: John Baldock, Scott Lloyd, Steve Blake
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new book in fine dj with minor shelfwear. This is an excellent copy,... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
City of the Beasts: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor scuff to top-edge, an otherwise immaculate copy of an absorbing book.... More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
Travel Writing: L. Peat O'Neil
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995. (1998-3rd printing). Unmarked hardcover in pictorial boards. No dust... More info...
 $11.30  |
|
 |
The Comedy of Errors: Richard Andrews, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Copyright 1992 (3rd printing-2002). Thin volume-124 pgs. Cvr... More info...
 $8.30  |
|
 |
Roadside History of Texas: Leon Claire Metz
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 Trade Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PHIUS-METN26F4 More info...
 $10.70  |
|
 |
Throwim Way Leg: Tree-Kangaroos, Possums, and Penis Gourds - On the Track of Unknown Mammals in Wildest New Guinea: Tim F. Flannery
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Trade Paperback. Lite wear. Clean, text unmarked, no spine crease.... More info...
 $9.54  |
|
 |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America: Jonathan Raban
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First US Edition/First Printing Hardcover; both the book and dust jacket... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Treasures of the Smithsonian: Edwards Park
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author; a rare/collectible book. Brown leather spine w/beige... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Wall to Wall: From Beijing to Berlin by Rail: Mary Morris
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Jacketed in protective mylar; a rare/collectible book.... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Road Scholar: Coast to Coast Late in the Century: Andrei Codrescu, David Graham
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Jacketed in protective mylar; a rare/collectible book.... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Blue Nile: Ethopia's River of Magic and Mystery: Virginia Morell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor spotting to edges, 2 small dents on bottom of front board, front... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America: Jonathan Raban
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: KEYSIGNED by the author on the title page: Raban personally selected one of... More info...
 $75.00  |