 |
Into Thin Air: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ, owner signature on flyleaf. An otherwise... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Golf Dreams: Writings on Golf: John Updike
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear only; otherwise this copy is in immaculate. An otherwise... More info...
 $46.00  |
|
 |
Positively Fifth Street: James McManus
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004 Trade Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PHIUS-MCMT26E1 More info...
 $8.94  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Sports Injury Management: Cheryl Hitchings, Marcia K. Anderson, Susan J. Hall Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 Hardcover in pictorial laminated covers. No dust jacket as issued.... More info...
 $23.90  |
|
 |
Murder on Safari: A Novel of Suspense: Hillary Waugh
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing. Green cloth spine w/gold titles, black boards. Dust jacket 1... More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
Murder on Safari: A Novel of Suspense: Hillary Waugh
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing. Green cloth spine w/gold titles, black boards. 8 vo, pp: 236. More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
Snow Mountain Passage: James D. Houston
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Faint dimple to bottom boards in dj with very minor shelfwear. All other... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
First Mail West: Stagecoach Lines on the Santa Fe Trail: Morris F. Taylor
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2000 Reprint Paperback. Cvr shows some wear at edges/corners. Text: light... More info...
 $11.90  |
|
 |
Blue Nile: Ethopia's River of Magic and Mystery: Virginia Morell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor spotting to edges, 2 small dents on bottom of front board, front... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Last River: The Tragic Race for Shangri-LA: Todd Balf
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp and tight; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. This is an excellent copy,... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
Playing Hurt: Treating and Evaluating the Warriors of the NFL: Pierce E. Scranton Jr.,
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001-1st ed. Clean, crisp, unmarked hardcover in very good dust jacket.... More info...
 $11.90  |
|
 |
Medical and Orthopedic Issues of Active and Athletic Women: Rosemary Agostino
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1994 Paperback. Cvr has 2 creases and light wear at edges/cornertips. Text:... More info...
 $29.94  |
|
 |
Building Bodies
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 Trade PB. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PSOC-MOOT29B1 More info...
 $11.94  |
|
 |
Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters: Edward Marriott
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2001 Paperback. Remainder mark on top edge of text block. Cvr: light wear... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Eternal Trail: A Tracker Looks at Evolution: M. G. Lockley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Trade Paperback. Clean, crisp, unmarked. No spine crease. PSCI-LOCR7E1 More info...
 $10.74  |