Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldcitybooksellers > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (270)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (2)
 Bible (50)
 Christianity (110)
 Counseling (2)
 Cults (3)
 Deism (3)
 Devotional (7)
 Eastern (10)
 Ethics (14)
 Hermeneutics (1)
 Holidays (2)
 Inspirational (10)
 Institutions & Organizations (5)
 Islam (9)
 Judaism (22)
 Monasticism (7)
 Mysticism (3)
 Occultism (1)
 Philosophy (6)
 Prayer (3)
 Reference (5)
 Spirituality (28)
 Theology (6)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (2)
 Other (119)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldcitybooksellers (86Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
270 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a scarce first printing/first state of Dan Brown's blockbuster in... More info...

$750.00  buy

 The Power of a Praying Husband: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PRELC-OMAO6F1 More info...

$7.10  buy

 The Power of a Praying Woman: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 Paperback. Cvr: light wear at cornertips. Text: clean and unmarked, no... More info...

$5.90  buy

 Under the Banner of Heaven: A Story of Violent Faith: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to dust jacket only. An otherwise excellent copy of a... More info...

$34.50  buy

 Christ the Lord: Out of Egypt: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In all respects, this is a flawless first printing of a fascinating read.... More info...

$27.50  buy

 The Sacred Romance: Drawing Closer to the Heart of God: Brent Curtis, John Eldredge
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1997 Paperback. Cvr: light wear. Text: some underlining/margin notes, pages... More info...

$5.90  buy

 The Journey of Desire: Searching for the Life We'Ve Only Dreamed of: John Eldredge
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. Small scratch on front cover. Light scratch on back cover.... More info...

$7.10  buy

 Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation In Everyday Life: Jon Kabat-Zinn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PREL-KABT14F1 More info...

$7.70  buy

 Labyrinth: Three Secrets - Two Women - One Grail: Kate Mosse
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: KEYSIGNED by author on title page: "A single line of blood trickles down .... More info...

$75.00  buy

 A Thread Of Grace: Mary Doria Russell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the title page. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket only,... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Mutant Message Down Under: Marlo Morgan
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Owner sticker on FFEP, an otherwise immaculate copy of an absorbing book.... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Terror in the Name of God: Why Religious Militants Kill: Jessica Stern
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. Remainder mark to bottom edge. All other... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Tao Te Ching: The Classic Book of Integrity and the Way: Lao Tzu, Victor H. Mair
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1990 Reissue Paperback. 168 pages. Front cover shows wear at edges/corners,... More info...

$8.30  buy

 The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ: Clive Prince, Lynn Picknett
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1998 Paperback. Cvr: back corner creased, some wear at edges/corners; small... More info...

$8.90  buy

 Crossing the Threshold of Hope: Pope John Paul II, Vittorio Messori
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A spotless copy of a fascinating read. Suitable as a gift. Jacketed in... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Birds Without Wings: Louis de Bernieres
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight bump to front upper right corner of dust jacket and small 1" tear to... More info...

$21.00  buy

 A Conspiracy of Paper: A Novel: David Liss
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile: John Shelby Spong
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 Reprint Trade Paperback. Cvr: some wear at edges/corners. Back cover... More info...

$8.30  buy

 Witchcraze: A New History of the European Witch Hunts: Anne Llewellyn Barstow
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995 Trade Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. Pages darkening... More info...

$8.34  buy

 Zen and Japanese Culture: D. T. Suzuki
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1993 Reissue Paperback. 11th printing. Thick volume-478 pgs. Light wear at... More info...

$16.70  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page