Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldcitybooksellers > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (290)
 Cognitive Psychology (14)
 Creative Ability (5)
 Developmental (22)
 Emotions (13)
 Human Sexuality (25)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (2)
 Interpersonal Relations (27)
 Mental Health (12)
 Mental Illness (14)
 Neuropsychology (9)
 Personality (21)
 Psychological Movements (42)
 Psychopathology (25)
 Psychotherapy (65)
 Reference (4)
 Social Psychology (10)
 Other (161)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldcitybooksellers (86Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
290 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 In a Different Voice: Psychological Theory and Women's Development: Carol Gilligan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1993 Reissue Trade Paperback. Cvr: light wear. Text: no highlight or... More info...

$7.14  buy

 The Reluctant Fundamentalist: Mohsin Hamid
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the title page. Very faint shelfwear to dust jacket... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002-4th edition. Clean hardcover in good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Eyes of the Dragon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gutter starting after FFEP, owner's signature in two places; multiple chips... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Emotional Intelligence: Daniel Goleman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear else Like New. Otherwise, this copy is bright and clean,... More info...

$24.00  buy

 Anatomy of the Spirit: The Seven Stages of Power and Healing: Caroline Myss
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Cvr: light wear at edges/corners. Text: no highlight or... More info...

$8.30  buy

 An Anthropologist on Mars: Seven Paradoxical Tales: Oliver Sacks
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY faint bumps to bottom of boards; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. This... More info...

$14.00  buy

 All That Remains: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small circular indentations to back of dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. An... More info...

$26.00  buy

 The Dance of Intimacy: A Woman's Guide to Courageous Acts of Change in Key Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very fine trade paper, slightly sunned edges. An excellent copy in all... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Journey of Desire: Searching for the Life We'Ve Only Dreamed of: John Eldredge
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. Small scratch on front cover. Light scratch on back cover.... More info...

$7.10  buy

 Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation In Everyday Life: Jon Kabat-Zinn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PREL-KABT14F1 More info...

$7.70  buy

 Evolution's Rainbow: Diversity, Gender, and Sexuality in Nature and People: Joan Roughgarden
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. All other aspects of this book's condition... More info...

$33.00  buy

 What Should I Do With My Life?: Po Bronson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: An immaculate copy of an absorbing book. Suitable as a gift. People who are... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The 36-Hour Day: A Family Guide to Caring for Persons With Alzheimer Disease, Related Dementing Illnesses, and Memory Loss in Later Life: Nancy L. MacE, Peter V. Rabins M.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 Trade Paperback. 3rd edition. Cvr: light wear. Text: no highlight or... More info...

$8.96  buy

 The Unexpected Legacy of Divorce: A 25 Year Landmark Study: Judith S. Wallerstein, Julia M. Lewis, Sandra Blakeslee
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. All other aspects of this book's condition... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor spotting on edges; minor shelfwear, and slight delamination on front... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy: Irvin D. Yalom
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing Hardcover; both the book and dust jacket are... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy: Irvin D. Yalom
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dusty edges; very small closed tear (1/8 inch) to top back DJ corner, small... More info...

$16.00  buy

 How the Mind Works: Steven Pinker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very crisp and clean copy; very faint dappling to edges, one faint mark to... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Beyond Freedom and Dignity: Burrhus Frederic Skinner
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to DJ; single 1/4/" closed tear to upper rear spine of DJ.... More info...

$26.00  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page