 |
The Opal Deception: The Opal Deception: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay: A Novel: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A rare/collectible first printing, by the author of "The Wonder Boys". DJ... More info...
 $140.00  |
|
 |
The Cookie Sutra: Edward Jaye
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: An excellent -- and useful!-- copy in all respects. Suitable as a gift.... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Truth: (with Jokes): Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This book is immaculate, straight from the publisher. 352pp. 9.2 x 6.3 x... More info...
 $33.00  |
|
 |
Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest of shelfwear to DJ. An otherwise immaculate copy of an absorbing... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After Twenty Years Away: Bill Bryson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and crisp; moderately cocked; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. An... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
The 'F' Word: How to Survive Your Family: Carl Kurlander, Louie Anderson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page: To ___: Follow your heart!... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Positively Fifth Street: James McManus
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004 Trade Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PHIUS-MCMT26E1 More info...
 $8.94  |
|
 |
Eat the Rich: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear. An otherwise excellent copy of a fascinating read.... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Downsize This!: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor spotting to to edge; very minor shelfwear to DJ. An excellent copy in... More info...
 $58.00  |
|
 |
Shakespeare's Insults: Educating Your Wit: Cynthia J. Ottchen, Wayne F. Hill, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 Trade Paperback. Cvr: light edgewear. Text: clean and unmarked. No... More info...
 $7.14  |
|
 |
American Encounters: Greater Mexico, the United States, and the Erotics of Culture: Jose Eduardo Limon
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998-1st edition. Clean, crisp, unmarked hardcover in very good dust... More info...
 $11.94  |
|
 |
Everyone Is Entitled to My Opinion: David Brinkley
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page; jacketed in protective mylar, a... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
Don't Shoot, It's Only Me: Bob Hope's Comedy History of the United States: Bob Hope, Melville Shavelson
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing. Cloth spine, faint bottom edge rubs. Illustrated dust jacket,... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
Get Your Tongue Out of My Mouth, I'm Kissing You Good-Bye: Cynthia Heimel
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. Inscription reads "To... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
World of Wonders: Robertson Davies
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Faint sunning to edges; very faint edgewear and one small (1/8") closed... More info...
 $76.00  |
|
 |
Women and Laughter: Frances Gray
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1994 Trade Paperback. Cvr shows some wear at edges/corners. Small closed... More info...
 $9.54  |
|
 |
The Use of Humor in Psychotherapy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 Trade Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PPSY-STRP9C1 More info...
 $16.74  |
|
 |
Truly Baffling Optical Illusions: Diego Uribe
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 Trade Paperback. Thin volume - 128 pages. Cvr: cornertips creased.... More info...
 $5.94  |
|
 |
Gambler Way: Indian Gaming in Mythology, History, and Archaeology in North America: Kathryn Gabriel
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1996 Trade PB. Ex-library w/ usual labels/marks. Txt unmarked. More info...
 $9.00  |