Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldcitybooksellers > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (170)
 Computers & Technology (1)
 Counseling (8)
 Curricula (2)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (2)
 Educational Policy & Reform (2)
 Educational Psychology (1)
 Foreign Language (19)
 Higher (10)
 History (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (106)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Reference (1)
 Secondary (2)
 Special Education (6)
 Students & Student Life (8)
 Study Skills (1)
 Testing & Measurement (3)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldcitybooksellers (86Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
170 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Printing. This copy is bright and clean, appears to be unread. 304pp.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Writing Down The Bones: Freeing The Writer Within: Natalie Goldberg
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986 Paperback. 28th printing. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease.... More info...

$7.10  buy

 Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation In Everyday Life: Jon Kabat-Zinn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PREL-KABT14F1 More info...

$7.70  buy

 Lexus and the Olive Tree: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the half-title page. Jacketed in protective mylar; a... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by the author on the half-title page: "To __/ Every... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to DJ. An otherwise attractive copy of an absorbing book.... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. All other aspects of this book's condition... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distorts the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 Paperback. Cvr shows some wear at edges/corners. Text: unmarked - no... More info...

$7.10  buy

 Wild Mind: Living the Writer's Life: Natalie Goldberg
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1990 Trade Paperback. Light wear. Previous owner emboss. Text unmarked. No... More info...

$6.54  buy

 On Beauty: Zadie Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A pristine copy of a fascinating read. This copy is immaculate, straight... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing Hardcover; both the book and dust jacket are... More info...

$42.00  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is an excellent copy, appears unread. Suitable as a gift. 384pp. 9.7 x... More info...

$42.00  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Faint shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise excellent copy of a fascinating... More info...

$42.00  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author Caldwell on title page: "For ___/Best... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear only. All other aspects of this book's condition are... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by both authors on title page; jacketed in protective mylar, a... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Pay It Forward: Catherine Hyde
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scarce first printing of this book, the basis for the popular movie. Very... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Jane Austen Book Club: Karen Joy Fowler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page. Jacketed in protective mylar; a... More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Right to Write: An Invitation and Initiation into the Writing Life: Julia Cameron
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 Trade Paperback. Cvr: light wear at edges/corners. Text: type on... More info...

$7.76  buy

 Longitudes and Attitudes: Exploring the World After September 11: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: An excellent copy of a fascinating read. Suitable as a gift. 224pp. 9.4 x... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page