 |
Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Printing. This copy is bright and clean, appears to be unread. 304pp.... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Writing Down The Bones: Freeing The Writer Within: Natalie Goldberg
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1986 Paperback. 28th printing. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease.... More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation In Everyday Life: Jon Kabat-Zinn
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PREL-KABT14F1 More info...
 $7.70  |
|
 |
Lexus and the Olive Tree: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the half-title page. Jacketed in protective mylar; a... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by the author on the half-title page: "To __/ Every... More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to DJ. An otherwise attractive copy of an absorbing book.... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. All other aspects of this book's condition... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distorts the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 Paperback. Cvr shows some wear at edges/corners. Text: unmarked - no... More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
Wild Mind: Living the Writer's Life: Natalie Goldberg
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1990 Trade Paperback. Light wear. Previous owner emboss. Text unmarked. No... More info...
 $6.54  |
|
 |
On Beauty: Zadie Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A pristine copy of a fascinating read. This copy is immaculate, straight... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing Hardcover; both the book and dust jacket are... More info...
 $42.00  |
|
 |
The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is an excellent copy, appears unread. Suitable as a gift. 384pp. 9.7 x... More info...
 $42.00  |
|
 |
The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Faint shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise excellent copy of a fascinating... More info...
 $42.00  |
|
 |
The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author Caldwell on title page: "For ___/Best... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear only. All other aspects of this book's condition are... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by both authors on title page; jacketed in protective mylar, a... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Pay It Forward: Catherine Hyde
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Scarce first printing of this book, the basis for the popular movie. Very... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Jane Austen Book Club: Karen Joy Fowler
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page. Jacketed in protective mylar; a... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
The Right to Write: An Invitation and Initiation into the Writing Life: Julia Cameron
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1999 Trade Paperback. Cvr: light wear at edges/corners. Text: type on... More info...
 $7.76  |
|
 |
Longitudes and Attitudes: Exploring the World After September 11: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: An excellent copy of a fascinating read. Suitable as a gift. 224pp. 9.4 x... More info...
 $20.00  |