Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldcitybooksellers > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (33)
 Artificial Intelligence (6)
 CAD-CAM (1)
 Computer Graphics (1)
 Computer Science (7)
 Data Processing (2)
 History (4)
 Information Technology (1)
 Internet (8)
 Networking (2)
 Programming (3)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldcitybooksellers (86Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
33 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dead Run: P. J. Tracy
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on FFEP; jacketed in protective mylar, a rare/collectible... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Dead Run: P. J. Tracy
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...

$20.00  buy

 High Tech Heretic: Reflections of a Computer Contrarian: Clifford Stoll
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. PCYB-STOR14E1 More info...

$7.14  buy

 Decoding the Universe: How the New Science of Information Is Explaining Everything in the Cosmos, from Our Brains to Black Holes: Charles Seife
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is an excellent copy in all respects; suitable as a gift. More info...

$23.00  buy

 Shadows of the Mind: A Search for the Missing Science of Consciousness: Roger Penrose
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Black cloth, gold titles. Illustrated dust jacket. Crisp, clean and tight.... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Shadows of the Mind: A Search for the Missing Science of Consciousness: Roger Penrose
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. An otherwise immaculate copy of an absorbing book.... More info...

$24.00  buy

 The Difference Engine: Charles Babbage and the Quest to Build the First Computer: , Doron Swade, Charles Babbage
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some spotting to edges, light soiling to quarter binding and spine 4 pages... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Crypto: How the Code Rebels Beat the Government--Saving Privacy in the Digital Age: Steven Levy
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page-- this is a fairly scarce signature. All... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Feynman Processor: Quantum Entanglement and the Computing Revolution: G.J. Milburn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 Paperback. Back cvr corner creased. Text: clean and unmarked, no... More info...

$7.70  buy

 Internet Publishing and Beyond: The Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 Trade Paperback. Top of spine bumped. Text-clean, crisp, unmarked. No... More info...

$11.90  buy

 Darwin Among the Machines: The Evolution of Global Intelligence: George Dyson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean copy; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. This is an excellent copy,... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Unlocking the Clubhouse: Women in Computing: Allan Fisher, Jane Margolis
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 Clean, crisp, unmarked hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket shows... More info...

$21.50  buy

 Clinical Voice Disorders: An Interdisciplinary Approach: Arnold E. Aronson Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1985-2nd edition. Hdcvr bound in full red cloth. No dust jacket. Light... More info...

$23.94  buy

 The Nudist on the Late Shift: Po Bronson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2000 Trade Paperback. Cvr: small closed tear and 3" crease near front... More info...

$8.34  buy

 Computers, Ethics, and Society: M. David Ermann
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 Trade Paperback. 2nd edition. Clean, text unmarked, no spine crease.... More info...

$11.70  buy

 The Unwanted Gaze: The Destruction of Privacy in America: Jeffrey Rosen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 Trade Paperback. Cvr: light scuff/scratches. Text: clean, crisp,... More info...

$7.10  buy

 Designing the Future: The Computer in Architecture and Design: Robin Baker
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Black cloth binding, 1 corner very slightly bumped. Illustrated dust... More info...

$58.00  buy

 Blood Brothers: Steven Barnes
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author, inscription reads "To Rich and Jo-With love... More info...

$20.00  buy

 What Just Happened: A Chronicle from the Information Frontier: James Gleick
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a pristine copy of Gleick's fascinating foray into the information... More info...

$19.50  buy

 The Gordian Knot: Political Gridlock on the Information Highway: Lee McKnight, Richard Jay Solomon, W. Russell Neuman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 Clean, crisp, unmarked hdcvr in VG DJ. (Small pinhole on DJ cvr). More info...

$21.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page