Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldcitybooksellers > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (97)
 Animals (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Family (1)
 Fiction (88)
 History (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldcitybooksellers (86Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
97 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page; jacketed in protective mylar, a... More info...

$175.00  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small tear to bottom of rear board, light spotting to bottom of spine;... More info...

$42.00  buy

 The Lost World: A Novel: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Black cloth spine, silver titles, gray boards. Illustrated dust jacket.... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Lost World: A Novel: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Black cloth spine, silver titles, gray boards. Illustrated dust jacket,... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Sahara: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Flush: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the title page. Jacketed in protective mylar; a... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Flush: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: KEYSIGNED by author on the title page with the inscription: "The deputy... More info...

$85.00  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor smudging to dust jacket else Like New. An excellent copy in all... More info...

$46.00  buy

 The Opal Deception: The Opal Deception: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Relic: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover First Edition/First Printing, Fine in Fine DJ. First... More info...

$164.00  buy

 Relic: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Printing. Minor shelfwear only. An excellent copy of this... More info...

$167.00  buy

 The Witches of Eastwick: John Updike
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Black cloth w/white and red and blind stamped titles, very slight edge... More info...

$54.00  buy

 Where Is Joe Merchant?: A Novel Tale: Jimmy Buffett
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Faint price mark on FFEP; minor shelfwear to DJ. An excellent copy in all... More info...

$41.00  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor spotting on edges; minor shelfwear, and slight delamination on front... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front board slightly bowed, edges and upper spine faintly spotted. DJ in... More info...

$46.00  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear , DJ slightly rippled. Jacketed in protective mylar; this... More info...

$84.00  buy

 Pay It Forward: Catherine Hyde
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scarce first printing of this book, the basis for the popular movie. Very... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Miracle at Philadelphia: The Story of the Constitutional Convention May to September 1787, Library Edition: Catherine Drinker Bowen
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Copyright 1986 - Paperback. 17th printing. Cvr: light wear. Text: no... More info...

$9.54  buy

 Stormy Weather: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: KEYSIGNED by author on the title page with the inscription: ''Tie me to the... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Saint Maybe: Anne Tyler
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Blue cloth spine w/gold titles, pink boards, owner's inscription FFEP,... More info...

$29.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page