Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldcitybooksellers > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (14)
 Criticism (1)
 Design & Drafting (2)
 History (2)
 Individual Architect (2)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (1)
 Reference (1)
 Residential Architecture (3)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldcitybooksellers (86Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
14 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 City Life: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 Trade Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease. Pgs darkening... More info...

$7.02  buy

 The Penguin Dictionary of Architecture: David Etherton, Hugh Honour, John Fleming, Nikolaus Pevsner
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1991 Trade Paperback. 4th edition. Cvr shows wear -... More info...

$9.54  buy

 Early American Architecture: From the First Colonial Settlements to the National Period: Hugh Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1987 Trade Paperback. Cvr shows wear at cornertips/edges. First 80 txt pgs... More info...

$10.74  buy

 Encyclopedia of 20th-Century Architecture: Barry Bergdoll, Gerd Hatje, Vittorio Magnago Lampugnani, Wolfgang Pehnt
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986 Revised/enlarged edition hardcover in very good dust jacket. Small... More info...

$29.70  buy

 Designing the Future: The Computer in Architecture and Design: Robin Baker
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Black cloth binding, 1 corner very slightly bumped. Illustrated dust... More info...

$58.00  buy

 Our Christian Heritage: Warwick Rodwell
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, beautiful copy of this book; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. This is... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Antiquarian, Specialty, and Used Book Sellers 1997-98: A Subject Guide and Directory
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp copy of this trade Paper; one light crease to spine, but not broken;... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Winemaker's Daughter: Timothy Egan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the title page. Very minor shelfwear only; remainder... More info...

$35.00  buy

 British Author House Museums and Other Memorials: A Guide to Sites in England, Ireland, Scotland and Wales: Shirley Hoover Biggers
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 Large Trade Paperback. Light wear at edges/corners. Light bump/small... More info...

$17.90  buy

 Readings in Urban Analysis: Perspectives on Urban Form and Structure
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1983 Trade PB. Cvr shows wear. Txt-7 pgs w/ pencil underlining/notes. More info...

$15.50  buy

 The Winemaker's Daughter: Timothy Egan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the title page. Very minor shelfwear only; an otherwise... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Architecture and the American Dream: Craig Whitaker
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Note: Paperback - not hardcover. Same ISBN #0517703785. 1996-1st Trade... More info...

$17.90  buy

 Cities, Poverty and Development: Urbanization in the Third World: Alan Gilbert
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1992 Paperback. 2nd edition. Cvr scuffed/scratched, corner creased and... More info...

$11.90  buy

 Sources of Modern Architecture: A Bibliography: Dennis Sharp
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 Hardcover. 2nd edition. 192 pgs. Missing dust jacket. Corners bumped.... More info...

$17.90  buy

Page 1 of 1