 |
The Scarlet Rider: Lucy Sussex
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing. Cloth binding. Illustrated dust jacket. 8 vo, pp: 350. More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
The Dark River: JOHN TWELVE HAWKS, John Twelve Hawks
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and numbered (#168) by author John Twelve Hawks on the first... More info...
 $150.00  |
|
 |
The Dark River: JOHN TWELVE HAWKS, John Twelve Hawks
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and numbered (#166) by author John Twelve Hawks on the first... More info...
 $150.00  |
|
 |
The Dark River: JOHN TWELVE HAWKS, John Twelve Hawks
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and numbered (#169) by author John Twelve Hawks on the first... More info...
 $150.00  |
|
 |
The Book of Air and Shadows: Michael Gruber
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Jacketed in protective mylar; a rare/collectible book.... More info...
 $110.00  |
|
 |
The Reluctant Fundamentalist: Mohsin Hamid
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the title page. Very faint shelfwear to dust jacket... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Sacred Games: Library Edition: Vikram Chandra
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful book by the author of RED EARTH AND POURING RAIN and LOVE AND... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Bad Luck and Trouble: A Jack Reacher Novel: Lee Child
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bright and clean copy; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket, with one faint... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Sacred Games: Library Edition: Vikram Chandra
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page; jacketed in protective mylar, a... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
The Dark River: JOHN TWELVE HAWKS, John Twelve Hawks
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and numbered (#170) by author John Twelve Hawks on the first... More info...
 $150.00  |
|
 |
Correcting the Landscape: Marjorie Kowalski Cole
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by the author on the title page. This copy is immaculate, straight... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Conservatives Without Conscience: John Dean, John W. Dean
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight and crisp; some soiling to top edge; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket.... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
The Hard Way: A Reacher Novel: Lee Child
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp and clean; Very minor shelfwear to dust jacket. This is an excellent... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Only Revolutions: Mark Z. Danielewski
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Thunderstruck: Erik Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: KEYSIGNED by author on title page: "There is murder in this book"-- from... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Decoding the Universe: How the New Science of Information Is Explaining Everything in the Cosmos, from Our Brains to Black Holes: Charles Seife
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is an excellent copy in all respects; suitable as a gift. More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: An immaculate copy of an critical book in the recent history of the U.S.... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Thunderstruck: Erik Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is an excellent copy, immaculate apart from very minor shelfwear to DJ... More info...
 $39.00  |
|
 |
Indian Yell: The Heart of an American Insurgency: Michael Blake
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page; jacketed in protective mylar, a... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Special Topics in Calamity Physics: Marisha Pessl
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp copy; jacketed in protective mylar. This is an excellent copy,... More info...
 $16.00  |