Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldcitybooksellers > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (17)
 Architecture & Design (14)
 Art & Photography (31)
 Biography & Autobiography (237)
 Business & Economics (96)
 Children & Teens (97)
 Computers & Internet (33)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (171)
 Fiction & Literature (497)
 History (399)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (22)
 Law (125)
 Mathematics (19)
 Medical (146)
 Mind & Body (215)
 Nature & Animals (72)
 Parenting & Family (163)
 Performing Arts (67)
 Philosophy (136)
 Psychology (290)
 Reference & Study Aids (48)
 Religion & Spirituality (270)
 Science & Technology (261)
 Social Science & Politics (682)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (22)
 Travel (32)
 True Crime (54)
 Other (227)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldcitybooksellers (86Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 86
Member since Nov-12-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Issaquah, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2107 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Scarlet Rider: Lucy Sussex
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Cloth binding. Illustrated dust jacket. 8 vo, pp: 350. More info...

$29.00  buy

 The Dark River: JOHN TWELVE HAWKS, John Twelve Hawks
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED and numbered (#168) by author John Twelve Hawks on the first... More info...

$150.00  buy

 The Dark River: JOHN TWELVE HAWKS, John Twelve Hawks
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED and numbered (#166) by author John Twelve Hawks on the first... More info...

$150.00  buy

 The Dark River: JOHN TWELVE HAWKS, John Twelve Hawks
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED and numbered (#169) by author John Twelve Hawks on the first... More info...

$150.00  buy

 The Book of Air and Shadows: Michael Gruber
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Jacketed in protective mylar; a rare/collectible book.... More info...

$110.00  buy

 The Reluctant Fundamentalist: Mohsin Hamid
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on the title page. Very faint shelfwear to dust jacket... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Sacred Games: Library Edition: Vikram Chandra
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful book by the author of RED EARTH AND POURING RAIN and LOVE AND... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Bad Luck and Trouble: A Jack Reacher Novel: Lee Child
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bright and clean copy; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket, with one faint... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Sacred Games: Library Edition: Vikram Chandra
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page; jacketed in protective mylar, a... More info...

$60.00  buy

 The Dark River: JOHN TWELVE HAWKS, John Twelve Hawks
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED and numbered (#170) by author John Twelve Hawks on the first... More info...

$150.00  buy

 Correcting the Landscape: Marjorie Kowalski Cole
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by the author on the title page. This copy is immaculate, straight... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Conservatives Without Conscience: John Dean, John W. Dean
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight and crisp; some soiling to top edge; Minor shelfwear to dust jacket.... More info...

$19.00  buy

 The Hard Way: A Reacher Novel: Lee Child
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp and clean; Very minor shelfwear to dust jacket. This is an excellent... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Only Revolutions: Mark Z. Danielewski
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Thunderstruck: Erik Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: KEYSIGNED by author on title page: "There is murder in this book"-- from... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Decoding the Universe: How the New Science of Information Is Explaining Everything in the Cosmos, from Our Brains to Black Holes: Charles Seife
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is an excellent copy in all respects; suitable as a gift. More info...

$23.00  buy

 State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: An immaculate copy of an critical book in the recent history of the U.S.... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Thunderstruck: Erik Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is an excellent copy, immaculate apart from very minor shelfwear to DJ... More info...

$39.00  buy

 Indian Yell: The Heart of an American Insurgency: Michael Blake
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page; jacketed in protective mylar, a... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Special Topics in Calamity Physics: Marisha Pessl
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp copy; jacketed in protective mylar. This is an excellent copy,... More info...

$16.00  buy

Page 1 of 106

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page