Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emeraldcitybooksellers > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (17)
 Architecture & Design (14)
 Art & Photography (31)
 Biography & Autobiography (237)
 Business & Economics (96)
 Children & Teens (97)
 Computers & Internet (33)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (171)
 Fiction & Literature (497)
 History (399)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (22)
 Law (125)
 Mathematics (19)
 Medical (146)
 Mind & Body (215)
 Nature & Animals (72)
 Parenting & Family (163)
 Performing Arts (67)
 Philosophy (136)
 Psychology (290)
 Reference & Study Aids (48)
 Religion & Spirituality (270)
 Science & Technology (261)
 Social Science & Politics (682)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (22)
 Travel (32)
 True Crime (54)
 Other (227)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emeraldcitybooksellers (86Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 86
Member since Nov-12-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Issaquah, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2107 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 12 Going on 13: An Autobiographical Novel: Jan Myrdal
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trans/Swedish 1989 publication/Christine Swanson. Cloth spine,... More info...

$46.00  buy

 1996 Best Newspaper Writing: Winners The American Society of Newspaper Editors Competition
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 Large Trade Paperback. Clean, unmarked, no spine crease.... More info...

$11.94  buy

 20 :21 Vision: Twentieth-Century Lessons for the Twenty-First Century: Bill Emmott
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 Trade Paperback. Revised/Updated edition. Clean, crisp, unmarked, no... More info...

$9.54  buy

 2010: Odyssey Two: Arthur Clarke
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Cloth spine, slight front cover rub, top edge/foredge light... More info...

$31.00  buy

 6 Nightmares: Real Threats in a Dangerous World and How America Can Meet Them: Anthony Lake
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 Trade Paperback. Clean, crisp, unmarked. Very small wrinkle at top... More info...

$9.42  buy

 The Book of Five Rings: Miyamoto Musashi
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting throughout. Front endpaper is signed by many people... More info...

$8.00  buy

 A Breath Of Snow And Ashes: Diana Gabaldon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp copy; top corners slightly bumped; damp stain to top edge of rear... More info...

$28.00  buy

 A Breath Of Snow And Ashes: Diana Gabaldon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is an excellent first printing of a fascinating read, scarce in this... More info...

$30.00  buy

 A Bridge Too Far: Cornelius Ryan
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to DJ, including light chips/tears along edges. Book itself... More info...

$18.00  buy

 A Brand-New Bird: How Two Amateur Scientists Created the First Genetically Engineered Animal: Tim Birkhead
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. Remainder mark to bottom edge. An... More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Brand-New Bird: How Two Amateur Scientists Created the First Genetically Engineered Animal: Tim Birkhead
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to DJ, including 1/4" closed tear to upper spine. All other... More info...

$14.00  buy

 A Certain Climate: Essays in History, Arts, and Letters: Paul Horgan
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light spotting to edges; light shelfwear to DJ. An excellent copy in all... More info...

$12.00  buy

 A Chosen Few: The Resurrection of European Jewry: Mark Kurlansky
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 Trade Paperback. Clean, crisp, text unmarked, no spine crease.... More info...

$8.34  buy

 A Cigarette Card History of the Generals & Admirals of the Civil War
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 Oversize Trade PB. Clean, txt unmarked, no spine crease. PHIUS-DU More info...

$11.40  buy

 A Clearing in the Distance: Frederich Law Olmsted and America in the 19th Century: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2000 Trade Paperback. Thick volume-480 pgs. Cvr:light wear at... More info...

$9.54  buy

 A Conspiracy of Paper: A Novel: David Liss
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...

$29.00  buy

 A Cold Case: Philip Gourevitch
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to DJ only. An otherwise immaculate copy of an... More info...

$23.00  buy

 A Cold Case: Philip Gourevitch
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: An immaculate copy of an absorbing book. Suitable as a gift. More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Cup of Comfort: Stories That Warm Your Heart, Lift Your Spirit, and Enrich Your Life
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 Trade Paperback. Clean, unmarked. Hint of spine crease. PINS-SELW28C1 More info...

$5.94  buy

 A Darker Place: Laurie R. King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on tile page. Jacketed in protective mylar; a... More info...

$30.00  buy

Page 1 of 106

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page