 |
The Genesis of Ethics: Burton L. Visotzky
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stated First edition of this Hardcover with DJ, in Fine condition. Tight... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Dragon Rises, Red Bird Flies: Psychology, Energy and Chinese Medicine: Leon Hammer M.D.
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition Softcover in As New condition; crisp and tight binding,... More info...
 $107.00  |
|
 |
Rethinking Wesley's Theology for Contemporary Methodism
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition in As New condition. 256pp. 9.0 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. One of... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Illness As Metaphor: Susan Sontag
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A Fine apparent First Edition in a Very Good dust cover. DJ is chipped,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Intelligent Testing With the Wisc-III: Alan S. Kaufman
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover and DJ are in Near Fine condition. Owner stamp in flyleaf, on... More info...
 $27.50  |
|
 |
Handbook of Psychotherapy and Behavior Change: An Empirical Analysis: Allen E. Bergin, Sol L. Garfield
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor scuffing to edges, mild spotting to lower edge. No dust jacket.... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Personality Disorders and the Five-Factor Model of Personality: Paul T. Costa
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Owner stamped on flyleaf with barcode. Minor shelfwear to DJ. Otherwise... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Counseling Those With Eating Disorders: Raymond E. Vath M.D.
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page: "To __, with best wishes,... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Descent of the Dove: C. Williams
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very hard to find book. 1" ripple and crack to upper spine. Slightly faded... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Book of Five Rings: Miyamoto Musashi
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting throughout. Front endpaper is signed by many people... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Procedures in Marriage and Family Therapy: Charles P. Barnard, Gregory W. Brock
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Later Printing. Owner stamped. First page slightly dog-eared. Otherwise... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Slicky Boys: Martin Limon
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing. This is an excellent copy, appears unread.... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Hard Fall: Ridley Pearson
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author on title page. Jacketed in protective mylar; a... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Interpersonal Process in Cognitive Therapy: Jeremy D. Safran, Zindel V. Segal
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing. Owner stamped, Very minor shelfwear to dust... More info...
 $76.00  |
|
 |
Intensive Psychotherapy of the Borderline Patient: Richard D. Chessick
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear. Missing dust jacket. Otherwise, this copy is bright... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Lost and Found: Jayne Castle
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. First printing. Crisp, clean and tight. This copy is... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
The Elements of Counseling: Scott T. Meier, Susan R. Davis
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Later Printing. Slight 1/8" dent to upper edge. Minor highlighting to 4... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Psychodiagnosis: Selected Papers: Paul Everett Meehl
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing Softcover in VG + condition. Owner signature... More info...
 $76.00  |
|
 |
Fire With Fire: The New Female Power and How It Will Change the 21st Century: Naomi Wolf
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by Author on half-title page. This is an excellent copy, immaculate,... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Lost Daughters: J. M. Redmann
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing Hardcover; both the book and dust jacket are... More info...
 $54.00  |