Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > emdiva > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
emdiva (469Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 469
Member since Feb-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Spartanburg, SC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Secrets of the Ninja: Ashida Kim
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very little shelf wear, clean and unmarked inside and out. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Framemaker 5.5.6 for Dummies: Sarah O'Keefe
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to front cover. CD not included. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Officially Osbourne: Opening the Doors to the Land of Oz: Ozzy Osbourne, Todd Gold
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mostly in shrinkwrap, black mark through UPC code. Never opened or listened... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fiction of the Home Place: Jewett, Cather, Glasgow, Porter, Welty, and Naylor: Helen Fiddyment Levy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, inside and out More info...

$0.75  buy

 Speaking of Gender
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, clean and unread inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Country of the Pointed Firs and Other Fiction: Sarah Orne Jewett, Terry Heller
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, clean and unmarked inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Guide to Kung Fu Fighting Styles: Jane Hallander
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight edgewear, clean and unmarked inside. More info...

$1.44  buy

 Pa-Kua: Eight-Trigram Boxing: Allen Pittman, Robert W. Smith
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight crease to front cover, slight water damage to rear cover. Clean and... More info...

$1.56  buy

 Contemporary Writer and Website Pincode: Edna M. Troiano, Julia Draus Scott
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is clean, unmarked, and unread. Contains sealed access code for online... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Tao of Jesus: A Book of Days for the Natural Year: John Beverley Butcher
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Clean and unmarked inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1