 |
The First Days of School: How to Be an Effective Teacher: Harry K. Wong, Rosemary T. Wong
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear, book is otherwise new/unread. Orders ship with free... More info...
 $5.61  |
|
 |
Economics: Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
The Developing Person Through the Life Span: Kathleen S. Berger
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unused textbook. May have minor to moderate shelfwear to cover/page edges.... More info...
 $41.94  |
|
 |
Principles of Microeconomics: N. Gregory Mankiw
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $69.50  |
|
 |
Contemporary Marketing: David L. Kurtz, Louis E. Boone
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. Free of notes/highlights. Orders ship with free... More info...
 $104.95  |
|
 |
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is brand new other than name written on inside cover with whiteout... More info...
 $6.85  |
|
 |
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is brand new other than writing on inside cover. Obvious that it has... More info...
 $6.85  |
|
 |
Lifespan Development: Denise Boyd, Helen L. Bee
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlights through first 15 pages. Rest ot text is clean with no marks or... More info...
 $22.27  |
|
 |
Communicate!: Cynthia Berryman-Fink, Kathleen S. Verderber, Rudolph F. Verderber
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $63.99  |
|
 |
Looking Out, Looking in With Infotrac: Neil Towne, Ronald B. Adler, Russell F. Proctor
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Found notes/underlining on one page. Rest of book is free of... More info...
 $9.70  |
|
 |
Health, Safety, And Nutrition For The Young Child: Jeanettia M. Rush, Lynn R. Marotz, Marie Z. Cross
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $33.43  |
|
 |
Bridges Not Walls: A Book About Interpersonal Communication
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $21.05  |
|
 |
Foundations of Financial Management Educational Version of Market Insight + Time Value of Money Insert: Geoffrey A. Hirt, Stanley Block
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. Free of notes/highlights. Includes unused access... More info...
 $74.44  |
|
 |
Influence: The Psychology of Persuasion: Robert B. Cialdini
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear, book is otherwise new/unread. Free of... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Chemistry: Brandon Cruickshank, Raymond Chang
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $74.95  |
|
 |
Your Career: How to Make It Happen: Julie Griffin Levitt
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new & unread. Includes unopened CD Orders ship with free delivery... More info...
 $19.97  |
|
 |
Your Career: How to Make It Happen: Julie Griffin Levitt
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $20.37  |
|
 |
Your Career: How to Make It Happen: Julie Griffin Levitt
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $21.02  |
|
 |
Abnormal Psychology with Infotrac: An Integrative Approach: David H. Barlow, Vincent Mark Durand
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. Free of notes/highlights. Includes CD and Infotrac.... More info...
 $84.59  |
|
 |
Accounting: Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of... More info...
 $49.94  |