Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > elysconcepts306 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (4)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
elysconcepts306 (220Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 220
Member since Feb-02-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fort Hood, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Comes from a Pet/Smoke free home. Book kept in a box for storage. Like new... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Managing Your Emotions: Instead of Your Emotions Managing You!: Joyce Meyer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Comes from a Pet/Smoke free home. Kept in a box for storage. More info...

$2.99  buy

 eBay Powerseller Secrets: Insider Tips from eBay's Most Successful Sellers: Brad Schepp
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Comes from a Pet/Smoke free home. Book kept in a box for storage. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Homeschool Your Child for Free: More Than 1,200 Smart, Effective, and Practical Resources for Home Education on the Internet and Beyond: Joan M. Zielinski, Lauramaery Gold
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Couple a corner pages bent. Some highlighted pages. Otherwise like new.... More info...

$5.65  buy

 Medical Terminology for Health Professions: Ann B. Ehrlich
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Markings on first 2 chapters. Pages and cover in very good condition. Comes... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The American Nation: A History of the United States Since 1865: John A. Garraty, Mark C. Carnes
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition. Smoke/Pet-free home. More info...

$7.49  buy

 Baby Bargains: Secrets to Saving 20 Percent to 50 Percent on Baby Furniture, Equipment, Clothes, Toys, Maternity Wear and Much, Much More: Alan Fields, Denise Fields
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover is intact. Acceptable because there are text highlighted and some... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Big Brother, Little Brother: Marci Curtis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Four sheets with tears from the seams, I guess on of my kids pull them a... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Oime bien, satanas!/ Listen Well, Satan: Listen to Me Satan!: Carlos Annacondia
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Comes from a Pet/Smoke free home. Kept in box for storage. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Children's Play Areas
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smoke/Pet-free home. More info...

$3.99  buy

 El Rey Leon/the Lion King
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. Book corners almost intact. Outer pages a little... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dough Crafts: Isolde Kiskalt
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. Couple of highlighted pages, othewise like new.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Brief Introduction to Health Occupations: Doreen S. Chesebro, Shirley A. Badasch
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. Couple of highlighted text, otherswise like new.... More info...

$3.85  buy

 Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology: Tina Sanders, Valerie C. Scanlon
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Couple of highlighted pages, otherwise in excellent condition. Outer... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Critical Variables in Differentiation: Barbara E. Wright
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No scratches. Cover and pages intact. Comes from a smoke/pet free home. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Photographing Your Artwork: Russell Hart
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal wear on cover edges. Pages intact like new. Book kept in a... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Learning in Spite of Labels: Joyce Herzog
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One loose page, because of poor book binding. Corner of a page bent for... More info...

$3.99  buy

 La Musica De Hoy: Una Ventana Al Alma Juvenil: Al Menconi, Dave Hart
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pet/Smoke free home. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Escoja Y Seleccione: Ideas Dinamicas Para Reuniones De Jovenes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Comes from a Pet/Smoke free home. Kept in box for storage. More info...

$3.99  buy

 No dejes tu cerebro en la puerta/ Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: Bob Hostetler, Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Comes from a Pet/Smoke free home. Kept in box for storage. Some pages... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page