Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > elisjb > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (25)
 Architecture & Design (14)
 Art & Photography (97)
 Biography & Autobiography (106)
 Business & Economics (23)
 Children & Teens (254)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (41)
 Education & Teaching (52)
 Fiction & Literature (211)
 History (106)
 Hobbies & Crafts (42)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (35)
 Law (17)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (43)
 Mind & Body (107)
 Nature & Animals (65)
 Parenting & Family (45)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (32)
 Psychology (69)
 Reference & Study Aids (30)
 Religion & Spirituality (96)
 Science & Technology (93)
 Social Science & Politics (142)
 Sports & Recreation (37)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (38)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (305)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
elisjb (3984Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3984
Member since May-28-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Kew Gardens, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1164 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sugar Busters!: Quick & Easy Cookbook: Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. No marks. LIght shelfwear. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry: Elizabeth Taylor, John Bigelow Taylor, Ruth A. Peltason
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in publisher's shrinkwrap. No marks. More info...

$150.00  buy

 Frogs into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming: Richard Bandler
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Minor shelfwear and a dot in one margin, else like new. More info...

$78.95  buy

 Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know: Robert Byrne
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bright, clean, unmarked. Like new. More info...

$12.95  buy

 The I Ching: Or, Book of Changes: C.F. Baynes, R. Wilhelm
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 13th printing of 3rd edition. Unclipped dust jacket. Bumped corner.... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Outcast: Michelle Paver
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bookstore overstock. New. More info...

$9.75  buy

 The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory: B. Greene
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in unclipped dust jacket. Later printing. Bright and clean. More info...

$14.75  buy

 The Master and Margarita: Mikhail Bulgakov
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. No marks. More info...

$8.20  buy

 How the Scots Invented the Modern World: The True Story of How Western Europe's Poorest Nation Created Our World & Everything in It: Arthur Herman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked and still like new. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Coffin Club: Ellen Schreiber
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new First Printing hardcover in unclipped dust jacket. No marks. More info...

$9.75  buy

 Byrne's New Standard Book of Pool and Billiards: Robert Byrne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bright, clean, unmarked. Minor shelfwear. More info...

$13.50  buy

 Depression Era Recipes: P. Wagner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER. No marks. Looks new and unused. No dust jacket (as issued?).... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Passionate Vegetarian: Crescent Dragonwagon, Robbin Gourley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks. Like new. More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Crystal Star: Vonda N. McIntyre
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st Bantam pb printing. Bright and clean. Spine creasing. No dogears, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mr. Midshipman Hornblower: Cecil Scott Forester
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read once. Not brand new but still like new. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Why Do Clocks Run Clockwise and Other Imponderables: David Feldman
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean but tanned pages. Light corner crease on cover. No spine creasing, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Giant Treasury of Peter Rabbit: Beatrix Potter
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover. 1980 Derrydale publ. Oversized hardback, no dust jacket.... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Redwall: The Graphic Novel: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean and bright, no marks, no creases; minor signs of a previous... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Crimson Petal and the White: Michel Faber
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread. No marks. Light shelfwear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unread, although stamped on side edge. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 59

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page