Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > elf_n_shoemaker > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
elf_n_shoemaker (2421Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 2421
Member since Oct-16-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
42 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Heir to the Empire: Timothy Zahn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Entire trilogy: Heir to the Empire, Dark Force Rising, The Last Command.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Dark Force Rising: Timothy Zahn
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Entire trilogy: Heir to the Empire, Dark Force Rising, The Last Command.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Last Command: Timothy Zahn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Entire trilogy: Heir to the Empire, Dark Force Rising, The Last Command.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Star Wars: Children of the Jedi: Barbara Hambly
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. No spine creases. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Cat Who Went Up the Creek: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. Crisp, glossy dustjacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat Who Smelled a Rat: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has a little shelfwear along bottom edge of book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cunning Capers, Exciting Escapades
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6 cassettes, 12 episodes. Faint scuffing (normal shelfwear) on case.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Elton John: Greatest Hits Piano Vocal Guitar: Elton John
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sheet music / songbook, piano/vocal/guitar. 94 pages. Cover curled at... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Sticks & Scones: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. Read once. Dustjacket back flap creased. More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Contrarian's Guide to Knowing God: Larry Osborne
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. No spine creases. Appears unread. Delivery Confirmation... More info...

$7.96  buy

 It All Started When
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6 cassettes, 12 episodes. Faint scuffing (normal shelfwear) on case. 6... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Welcome to Odyssey
(Audio, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6 cassettes, 12 episodes. Faint scuffing (normal shelfwear) on case.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Puns, Parables & Perilous Predicaments
(Audio, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6 cassettes, 12 episodes. Faint scuffing (normal shelfwear) on case.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Daring Deeds, Sinister Schemes
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6 cassettes, 12 episodes. Faint scuffing (normal shelfwear) on case.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Rock Bass Bible
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sheet music / songbook. 35 rock classics for bass guitar, 200 pages. Clean,... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Little House on the Prairie: Cherry Jones, Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 4 cassettes, 5 1/2 hours, unabridged, read by Cherry Jones, Pa's fiddle... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Creedence Clearwater Revival: The Guitar Anthology Series
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sheet music / songbook, 96 pages, 20 songs. Guitar tab glossary. Previous... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Jewel: Pieces of You
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sheet music / songbook, 66 pages, 14 songs. Piano/vocal/guitar. Clean text,... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Welcome Home: Welcome Home: Tommy Nelson
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 6 cassettes, 12 episodes. Unabridged. Delivery Confirmation included on... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Days to Remember: Focus on Family
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6 cassettes, 12 episodes, unabridged. Some cracking around edges of case.... More info...

$7.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page