 |
A Child Called "It": One Child's Courage to Survive: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near new condition, minor shelf wear, has been read a few times, tight... More info...
 $6.89  |
|
 |
Wild at Heart: Discovering the Secret of a Man's Soul: John Eldredge
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Stranger: Albert Camus
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1988 printing, minor wear to corners. clean pages. More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
A Lesson Before Dying: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: minor page browning, minor blemishes, crease to back cover, general wear.... More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a few cover nicks, and a few scratches, otherwise solid copy- published in... More info...
 $7.58  |
|
 |
Approval Addiction: Overcoming Your Need to Please Everyone: Joyce Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor wear, tight binding More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Millionaire Mind: Thomas J. Stanley
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: near perfect condition. More info...
 $17.45  |
|
 |
Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. A few nicks, and scratches...all very minor like its been... More info...
 $12.86  |
|
 |
The Way of the Wild Heart: A Map for the Masculine Journey: John Eldredge
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, tight binding, clean pages. More info...
 $10.98  |
|
 |
Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2001 paperback printing, minor wear. More info...
 $8.88  |
|
 |
Adult Children of Alcoholics: Janet Geringer Woititz
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover may be slightly different from picture but it is the same book. minor... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Abarat: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: lightly handled, minor shelf wear, nice copy. More info...
 $10.15  |
|
 |
Abba's Child: The Cry of the Heart for Intimate Belonging: Brennan Manning
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear, clean pages, tight binding. More info...
 $9.60  |
|
 |
The Non-Designer's Design Book: Design and Typographic Principles for the Visual Novice: Robin Williams
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor surface wear to cover, clean pages tight binding. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Road: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor wear to cover, corner dings, clean pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Invisible Man: Ralph Ellison
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor wear, corners and cover have a crease or two, clean pages, light... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Chronicles: Bob Dylan
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: remainder book with light shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom. More info...
 $7.55  |
|
 |
Buffettology: The Previously Unexplained Techniques That Have Made Warren Buffett the Worlds: David Clark, Mary Buffett
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to dust jacket, book is clean, nice copy. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Treasure Principle: Randy Alcorn
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: almost like new. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Golden Compass: Philip Pullman
(Audio, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: plays fine. minor wear to outer case. More info...
 $13.80  |