Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > elephantpal > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (26)
 Business & Economics (27)
 Children & Teens (19)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (32)
 History (17)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (31)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (19)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (23)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (32)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (38)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
elephantpal (99Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 99
Member since Mar-15-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Sevierville, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
222 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Child Called "It": One Child's Courage to Survive: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near new condition, minor shelf wear, has been read a few times, tight... More info...

$6.89  buy

 Wild at Heart: Discovering the Secret of a Man's Soul: John Eldredge
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Stranger: Albert Camus
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988 printing, minor wear to corners. clean pages. More info...

$8.75  buy

 A Lesson Before Dying: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: minor page browning, minor blemishes, crease to back cover, general wear.... More info...

$5.90  buy

 Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a few cover nicks, and a few scratches, otherwise solid copy- published in... More info...

$7.58  buy

 Approval Addiction: Overcoming Your Need to Please Everyone: Joyce Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor wear, tight binding More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Millionaire Mind: Thomas J. Stanley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: near perfect condition. More info...

$17.45  buy

 Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. A few nicks, and scratches...all very minor like its been... More info...

$12.86  buy

 The Way of the Wild Heart: A Map for the Masculine Journey: John Eldredge
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, tight binding, clean pages. More info...

$10.98  buy

 Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback printing, minor wear. More info...

$8.88  buy

 Adult Children of Alcoholics: Janet Geringer Woititz
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover may be slightly different from picture but it is the same book. minor... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Abarat: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lightly handled, minor shelf wear, nice copy. More info...

$10.15  buy

 Abba's Child: The Cry of the Heart for Intimate Belonging: Brennan Manning
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, clean pages, tight binding. More info...

$9.60  buy

 The Non-Designer's Design Book: Design and Typographic Principles for the Visual Novice: Robin Williams
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor surface wear to cover, clean pages tight binding. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Road: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor wear to cover, corner dings, clean pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Invisible Man: Ralph Ellison
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear, corners and cover have a crease or two, clean pages, light... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Chronicles: Bob Dylan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: remainder book with light shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom. More info...

$7.55  buy

 Buffettology: The Previously Unexplained Techniques That Have Made Warren Buffett the Worlds: David Clark, Mary Buffett
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear to dust jacket, book is clean, nice copy. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Treasure Principle: Randy Alcorn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost like new. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Golden Compass: Philip Pullman
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: plays fine. minor wear to outer case. More info...

$13.80  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page