Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > el9229 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (9)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (4)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
el9229 (249Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 249
Member since May-21-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Muskego, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Everything Father-To-Be Book: A Survival Guide for Men: Kevin Nelson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability: Craig Hickman, Roger Connors, Tom Smith
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$2.67  buy

 All the President's Men: Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trump: How to Get Rich: Donald Trump, Meredith McIver
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trump: How to Get Rich: Donald Trump, Tony Schwartz
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secret Lives of the U.S. Presidents: What Your Teachers Never Told You About the Men of the White House: Cormac O'Brien
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Architectural Graphics: Frank Ching
(Paperback)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Starr Report: The Findings of Independent Counsel Kenneth W. Starr on President Clinton and the Lewinsky Affair With Analysis by the Staff of the Washington Post: Kenneth Starr
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Presumed Guilty: The Tragedy of the Rodney King Affair: Robert Deitz, Stacey C. Koon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Only Living Witness: Hugh Aynesworth, Stephen G. Michaud
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nypd: A City and Its Police: James Lardner, Thomas Reppetto
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Growing Up Brady: I Was a Teenage Greg: Barry Williams, Chris Kreski
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Groom's Survival Manual: Michael Perry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Greatest Teams: The Most Dominant Powerhouses in Sports: Tim Crothers
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$1.00  buy

 How the White House Really Works: George Sullivan
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Rocket at Heart: My Life and My Team: Robert Falkoff, Rudy Tomjanovich
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Complete Book of U.S. Presidents: Connie Jo Dickerson, William A. Degregorio
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Boot: Daniel Da Cruz
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lost Son: A Life in Pursuit of Justice: Bernard B. Kerik
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Evidence Dismissed: The Inside Story of the Police Investigation of O J Simpson: Dan E. Moldea, Phillip Vannatter, Tom Lange
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page