Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ekparsons29rs > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (92)
 Business & Economics (23)
 Children & Teens (420)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (45)
 Fiction & Literature (140)
 History (46)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (17)
 Law (26)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (131)
 Nature & Animals (63)
 Parenting & Family (67)
 Performing Arts (30)
 Philosophy (31)
 Psychology (69)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (91)
 Science & Technology (54)
 Social Science & Politics (140)
 Sports & Recreation (17)
 Transportation (20)
 Travel (31)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (86)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ekparsons29rs (1132Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 1132
Member since Jul-16-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Palm Beach Gardens, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
855 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition. Very Good Condition, Minor Wear on Dust Cover but Otherwise... More info...

$10.94  buy

 Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Minor Cover Wear, But Otherwise Like New. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Illuminata: Thoughts, Prayers, Rites of Passage: Marianne Williamson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Minor Wear but Otherwise Very Good. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Return of Merlin: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Emmanuel's Book II: The Choice for Love: Pat Rodegast
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Minor Cover Wear, But Otherwise Like New. More info...

$3.74  buy

 Full House: The Spread of Excellence from Plato to Darwin: Stephen Jay Gould
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Has Small Outside Stain But Otherwise Like New. More info...

$3.79  buy

 Personal Writings: Reminiscences, Spiritual Diary, Select Letters Including the Text of the Spiritual Exercises: Ignatius, Joseph A. Munitiz, Philip Endean
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Book Has Mild Cover Wear, But Otherwise Like New. More info...

$8.85  buy

 Power of the Soul: Inside Wisdom for an Outside World: John Holland
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Old Souls: The Scientific Evidence for Past Lives: Tom Shroder
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. More info...

$8.72  buy

 The Hollow Hills: Mary Stewart
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Minor Shelf Wear/Crease, but Otherwise Like New. More info...

$7.12  buy

 The Buffalo Soldiers: A Narrative of the Black Cavalry in the West: Shirley A. Leckie, William H. Leckie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Minor Wear/Creases, but Otherwise Very Good. More info...

$9.05  buy

 Lonely Planet Fiji: Leonardo Pinheiro, Robyn Jones
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Unread Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. More info...

$10.92  buy

 Blessing: The Art and the Practice: David Spangler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. More info...

$3.84  buy

 Inner Christianity: A Guide to the Esoteric Tradition: Richard Smoley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. More info...

$4.74  buy

 How to Know God: The Soul's Journey into the Mystery of Mysteries: Deepak Chopra
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Minor Cover Wear, But Otherwise Like New. More info...

$3.89  buy

 Menopausal Years: The Wise Woman Way, Alternative Approaches for Women 30-90: Susun B Weed, Susun S. Weed
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Minor Cover Wear, But Otherwise Like New. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The New Revelations: A Conversation With God: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Writing/Highlighting/Underlining on a Few Pages But... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Saint, the Surfer, and the Ceo: A Remarkable Story About Living Your Heart's Desires: Robin S. Sharma
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable Condition, Book has Creases, Highlighting, or Staining, but... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Waterworks: E.L. Doctorow
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. More info...

$2.58  buy

 East of the Mountains: David Guterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. First Edition. More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 43

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page