Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ekess04 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (6)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ekess04 (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since May-25-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used. Great condition. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Look Back in Anger: John Osborne
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Mild rounded edges from shelf wear. More info...

$5.95  buy

 In Pharaoh's Army: Memories of the Lost War: Tobias Wolff
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great condition. A few pencil notes & some underline. Book itself... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Good War: An Oral History of World War Two: Studs Terkel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Athletic Protective Equipment: Care, Selection, and Fitting
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Still in plastic wrap. More info...

$58.00  buy

 Contemporary American Short Stories: Douglas Angus
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition. Slight folded corners of book. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Ishi: Last of His Tribe: Theodora Kroeber
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings in pages. Binding and all pages in very good condition. Minimal... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Homeward Bound: American Families in the Cold War Era: Elaine Tyler May
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Great condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Theatre: Brief Version: Cohen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear from light use. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Preparing for the Athletic Trainers' Certification Examination: Lorin Cartwright
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Still in plastic wrap. More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Lost Years: J. M. Dillard
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book, binding and pages in very good condition. Outer jacket has mild wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reel Nature: America's Romance With Wildlife on Film: Gregg Mitman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book, binding and pages in new condition. Dust jacket has very slight wear... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Famous American Plays of the 1940s: Henry Hewes
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding and all pages in very good condition with no markings or bent... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fifteen American One-Act Plays
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All pages and binding in very good condition. No markings on pages. Slight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
(1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding and pages in very good conditions. No markings or bends in pages.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A History of Our Time: Readings on Postwar America
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never used. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Western Civilization a Brief History: Since 1300: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Soft cover text PLUS STUDY GUIDE (0534560776), cover shows wear and folded... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Criminal Justice: James Inciardi
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great condition. Minor scuff mark on cover, pages and binding in... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Doing Faithjustice: An Introduction to Catholic Social Thought: Fred Kammer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding and pages in good conditions. Markings only in chapter 1. Mild wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Morality: Christian Vision in Practice: Joseph M. Stoutzenberger
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear from minimal use. More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page