 |
A History Of Psychology: John G. Benjafield
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no marking inside, spine pages tight, 1 sticker on cover, very minor... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
A History Of Psychology: John G. Benjafield
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: other than sticker/residue on cover and minor scuffing/shelf wear appear... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
A Panther Is a Black Cat: Reginald Major
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: tight, uncreased spine. clean pages. slight bend in top front corner of... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to a Happy Life: Anna Quindlen
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages. dj. 2 small stains on dj More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Theories of Learning: B. R. Hergenhahn, Matthew H. Olson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: spine tight, minimal shelf wear, hightlighting present. good, tight... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Best American Essays: College Edition
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: underlining and writing present but doesn't make the text unreadable in any... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy & Awesome: Annemarie Iverson, Bobbi Brown
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: except for minor shelf wear to cover could be listed like new. inside... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Breaking Faith: The Pope, the People, and the Fate of Catholicism: John Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Breeding a Litter: The Complete Book of Prenatal and Postnatal Care: Beth J. Finder Harris
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: appears unread. small scuff near bottom front corner of cover. otherwise,... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Career Counseling: Applied Concepts of Life Planning: Vernon G. Zunker
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some hi-liting in 1st 4 chapters. tight spine, great shape More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Soul at Work: 101 Stories of Courage, Compassion and Creativity in the Workplace: Jack Canfield, Maida Rogerson, Mark Victor Hansen, Martin Rutte
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean, tight. looks unread. some shelf wear to cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, bottom front cover corner creased. inside clean, unmarked More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Elements of Language: Fifth Course: N
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: spine is partly pulling away in front of book but all pages are attached.... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Food for Friends: Barbara Kafka
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: looks new/unread More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
France and the Great War: 1914-1918: Annette Becker, Leonard V. Smith, Stephane Audoin-Rouzeau
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: would be vg except for highlighting on less than 20 pages. clean, tight.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Sports Injury Management: Cheryl Hitchings, Marcia K. Anderson, Susan J. Hall Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: corners/edges show shelf wear. inside has no marks More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Internet Culture
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean, tight. some edge wear to cover. inside clean. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Information Systems: Essentials for the Internetworked E-Business Enterprise: James A. O'Brien
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: unmarked inside, sealed cd included, minor bumping cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining: Jane E. Brody
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: with dust jacket. except for edge wear to dj in excellent condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Level 7
(1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear on top spine and corners of cover, name inside front cover, some... More info...
 $4.00  |