Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > egbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (60)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (70)
 Biography & Autobiography (255)
 Business & Economics (56)
 Children & Teens (119)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (63)
 Education & Teaching (71)
 Fiction & Literature (549)
 History (268)
 Hobbies & Crafts (44)
 Home & Garden (25)
 Humor & Games (33)
 Law (64)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (91)
 Mind & Body (239)
 Nature & Animals (170)
 Parenting & Family (79)
 Performing Arts (75)
 Philosophy (51)
 Psychology (146)
 Reference & Study Aids (55)
 Religion & Spirituality (186)
 Science & Technology (197)
 Social Science & Politics (346)
 Sports & Recreation (61)
 Transportation (18)
 Travel (38)
 True Crime (25)
 Other (557)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
egbooks (808Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 808
Member since Oct-15-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2109 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued... More info...

$5.00  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p.... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback in read condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Family Crucible: The Intense Experience of Family Therapy: Augustus Napier, Carl Whitaker
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Fiery Cross: Diana Gabaldon
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good . Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are... More info...

$12.50  buy

 No Exit and Three Other Plays: Jean Paul Sartre
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has underlining and notes on first 42 pages. Acceptable reading copy. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very clean like new book. More info...

$19.95  buy

 9/11 Commission Report: Final Report of the National Commission on Terrorist Attacks Upon the United States: National Commission on Terrorist Attacks upon the United States
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 567 p.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sam's Letters to Jennifer: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. GOOD... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Animals In Translation: Using The Mysteries Of Autism To Decode Animal Behavior: Catherine Johnson, Temple Grandin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Drama Of The Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self: Alice Miller
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With... More info...

$12.50  buy

 All over but the Shoutin': Rick Bragg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully... More info...

$4.95  buy

 If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat: John Ortberg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Wretched of the Earth: Frantz Fanon
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Face of Battle: John Keegan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p.... More info...

$6.50  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Poet: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mass market paperback in read condition More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 106

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page