Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ed20073 > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (30)
 Biography & Autobiography (117)
 Business & Economics (41)
 Children & Teens (76)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (46)
 Fiction & Literature (200)
 History (107)
 Hobbies & Crafts (20)
 Home & Garden (35)
 Humor & Games (21)
 Law (32)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (17)
 Mind & Body (59)
 Nature & Animals (34)
 Parenting & Family (38)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (23)
 Reference & Study Aids (28)
 Religion & Spirituality (74)
 Science & Technology (71)
 Social Science & Politics (150)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (13)
 Travel (29)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (194)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ed20073 (224Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
194 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with cover wear and some bent pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. 5 More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Tide in Tucson: Essays from Now or Never: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Greatest, My Own Story: Muhammad Ali
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition it is a former library book with the usual markings and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Heart of a Woman: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Practical Writer: From Inspiration to Publication
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear, also the cover is different from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 See, I Told You So!: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great shape with some wear to the dustjacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exploring Harry Potter: Elizabeth D. Schafer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with very little wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 North Toward Home: Willie Morris
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear and a note written on the inside... More info...

$0.99  buy

 1877: Year of Violence: Robert V. Bruce
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good shape, the cover is worn a good bit and the first two pages have a cut... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Great Expectations: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with only minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inside the White House: America's Most Famous Home the First 200 Years: Betty Boyd Caroli
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with wear to the dustjacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Enzymes: The Fountain of Life: William Michlke Lopez
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Athabasca: Alistair MacLean
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tempus Procedium: Ernest L. Norman
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Condition with very little signs of wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights: Chase Horton, John Steinbeck, Thomas Malory
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with dustjacket, very good condition with some cover wear NO... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Norman Mailer: Philip H. Bufithis
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition though it si a fomer library book with the usual... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Haldeman Diaries: Inside the Nixon White House: H.R. Haldeman
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with some minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Was John Calvin: Thea B. Van Halsema
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with a name written on the first page. 1990 reprint. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Come into the Mountains, Dear Friend: Susan Polis Schutz
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. Also, the cover is different from... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page