Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ed20073 > Books > Hobbies & Crafts  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Applique (1)
 Fashion (2)
 Models (1)
 Painting (2)
 Patchwork (1)
 Quilts & Quilting (2)
 Seasonal (1)
 Sewing (3)
 Toymaking (3)
 Woodwork (3)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ed20073 (196Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
18 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Flooring Projects & Techniques
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Make Your Own Japanese Clothes: Patterns and Ideas for Modern Wear: John Marshall
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear and a sticker on the inside front... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Wood on Wheels: Making Toys That Rock & Roll, Wiggle & Shake: Kevin McGuire
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor cover wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Scarves to Make: Linda Lee
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$1.26  buy

 Dye It! Paint It! Quilt It!: Making and Using One-Of-A-Kind Fabrics in Quilts: Cynthia Myerberg, Joyce Mori
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great like new condition with minor cover wear. More info...

$1.97  buy

 One Hundred and One Patchwork Patterns: R. S. McKim
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with some cover wear and a name and address written on one... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vietnam Remembered: The Folk Art of Marine Combat Veteran Michael D. Cousino, Sr.: Martha Cooper, Varick A. Chittenden
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, just minor shelf-wear More info...

$16.99  buy

 How to Make a Miniature Zoo: Vinson Brown
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Beastly Book of Dinosaur Action Toys: Alan Bridgewater, Gill Bridgewater
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Exploring Painting: Gerald F. Brommer, Nancy K. Kinne
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Two-Hour Christmas Crafts: 200 Inspirational Decorating Ideas to Celebrate the Season: Michele Thompson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Make Optical Illusion: Tricks and Toys: Richard Churchill
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Country Kitchen Cutouts: Lee Lindeman, Pat Harste
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Scrap Quilt: Joyce Mori
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great like new condition with very little wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Mountain People, Mountain Crafts: Elinor Lander Horwitz
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with some cover wear and a note on the first page. 6 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Easter Eggs for Everyone: Evelyn Coskey
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. 6 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World: Lawrence Goldstone, Nancy Goldstone
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Style: Beryl Meyer, Elsa Klensch
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1