Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ed20073 > Books > History  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (98)
 Ancient History (2)
 Asia (2)
 Civilization (3)
 Current Events (10)
 Europe (2)
 Historiography (3)
 Jewish (1)
 Medieval (3)
 Military (34)
 Modern History by Century (28)
 Native American (3)
 Reference (2)
 United States (23)
 World (5)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ed20073 (196Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
98 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Who's Looking Out for You?: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with some cover wear and a small note written on the first... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Addy: An American Girl: Connie Porter
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Media Debates/With Infotrac: Great Issues for the Digital Age: Everette E. Dennis, John C. Merrill
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with minor cover wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Under Fire: An American Story: Oliver L. North
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with only some minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 100 People Who Are Screwing Up America: (And Al Franken Is #37): Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Game of Kings: Dorothy Dunnett
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with wear. 5 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle at Midway: Donald M. Goldstein, Gordon William Prange
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition without a dustjacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Falcon at the Portal: An Amelia Peabody Mystery: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, it is missing some of it's front cover on the lower right... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inside the Sky: A Meditation on Flight: William Langewiesche
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Passage at the New Orleans Tribune: A Memoir of the Civil War Era: Jean-Charles Houzeau
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$1.40  buy

 The Gospel of Judas: Not Available
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mr. Jefferson's Women: Jon Kukla
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with minor cover wear. More info...

$12.05  buy

 Bush at War: Inside the Bush White House: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadow: Five Presidents and the Legacy of Watergate: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape with some shelf-wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Expectations: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with only minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Side of Paradise: F. Scott Fitzgerald, Patrick O'Donnell
(Binding Unknown, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition but it is a former library book with the stamps and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Medieval Europe: A Short History: C. Warren Hollister
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with only minor cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Man's Army: A Soldier's Story from the Front Lines of the War on Terrorism: Andrew Exum, SOLDIER X.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honor Bound: W.E. Butterworth
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with yellowing pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page