 |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Who's Looking Out for You?: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition with some cover wear and a small note written on the first... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Meet Addy: An American Girl: Connie Porter
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Media Debates/With Infotrac: Great Issues for the Digital Age: Everette E. Dennis, John C. Merrill
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Under Fire: An American Story: Oliver L. North
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition with only some minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
100 People Who Are Screwing Up America: (And Al Franken Is #37): Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Game of Kings: Dorothy Dunnett
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition with wear. 5 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Miracle at Midway: Donald M. Goldstein, Gordon William Prange
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition without a dustjacket. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Falcon at the Portal: An Amelia Peabody Mystery: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition, it is missing some of it's front cover on the lower right... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Inside the Sky: A Meditation on Flight: William Langewiesche
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My Passage at the New Orleans Tribune: A Memoir of the Civil War Era: Jean-Charles Houzeau
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...
 $1.40  |
|
 |
The Gospel of Judas: Not Available
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition with minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mr. Jefferson's Women: Jon Kukla
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with minor cover wear. More info...
 $12.05  |
|
 |
Bush at War: Inside the Bush White House: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Shadow: Five Presidents and the Legacy of Watergate: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great shape with some shelf-wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Great Expectations: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition with only minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
This Side of Paradise: F. Scott Fitzgerald, Patrick O'Donnell
(Binding Unknown, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new condition but it is a former library book with the stamps and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Medieval Europe: A Short History: C. Warren Hollister
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition with only minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
This Man's Army: A Soldier's Story from the Front Lines of the War on Terrorism: Andrew Exum, SOLDIER X.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with some cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Honor Bound: W.E. Butterworth
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with yellowing pages. More info...
 $0.75  |