Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ed20073 > Books > Business & Economics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (41)
 Accounting (2)
 Advertising & Promotion (2)
 Banks & Banking (1)
 Careers (1)
 Consumer Behavior (2)
 Corporate Finance (1)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (1)
 Economics (9)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (4)
 Labor (2)
 Leadership (1)
 Management (1)
 Money & Monetary Policy (1)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Personal Finance (3)
 Real Estate (4)
 Reference (1)
 Sales & Selling (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ed20073 (196Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
41 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. 6 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Talking from 9 to 5: Women and Men in the Workplace Language, Sex, and Power: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road to Serfdom: F. A. Hayek
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with some cover wear and a few bent pages. 6 More info...

$5.80  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with some cover wear. 6 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Media Debates/With Infotrac: Great Issues for the Digital Age: Everette E. Dennis, John C. Merrill
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with minor cover wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Tips and Traps When Selling a Home: Robert Irwin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition but it is a former library book with the usual... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rising Sun: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 5 Secrets to Becoming a Leader: Alan E. Nelson, Stan Toler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with cover wear. 5 More info...

$2.00  buy

 Absolut Book: The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story: Richard W. Lewis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with cover wear. 5 More info...

$1.17  buy

 The Executive's Quotation Book
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great shape, almost new but it has a small tear on the front of the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Side of Paradise: F. Scott Fitzgerald, Patrick O'Donnell
(Binding Unknown, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition but it is a former library book with the stamps and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mark Skousen's 30-Day Plan to Financial Independence: Mark Skousen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with minor wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History: Harry S. Dent
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with minor shelf-wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mary Ellen's Best of Helpful Hints: Mary Ellen Pinkham
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with wear. 4 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Enterprising Elite: The Boston Associates and the World They Made: Robert F. Dalzell Jr.
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Accounting for Management Control: An Introduction: Charles T. Horngren
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with cover wear and writting and underlining in the text. 6 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Patchwork Planet: Anne Tyler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. 5 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winning With the Market: Beat the Traders and Brokers in Good Times and Bad: Douglas R. Sease
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 21st Century Capitalism: Robert Heilbroner
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with very little cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Murder at the Cat Show: Marian Babson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition but it is a former library book with the usual... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page