 |
And Ladies of the Club: Helen Hoover Santmyer
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. 5 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
100 People Who Are Screwing Up America: (And Al Franken Is #37): Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
1877: Year of Violence: Robert V. Bruce
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good shape, the cover is worn a good bit and the first two pages have a cut... More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
1984 Revisited: Totalitarianism in Our Century: Irving Howe
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition with cover wear and yellowing pages. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
21st Century Capitalism: Robert Heilbroner
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition with very little cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
22 Ready-To-Use Programs for Women's Groups: Dorothy MacNeill
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. 6 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
90 Days, One Day at a Time: A New Beginning for People in Recovery: John Behnke
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor cover wear. 5 More info...
 $1.91  |
|
 |
9th International Exhibition of Botanical Art & Illustration: James J. White, Lugene Bruno
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
A 6th Bowl of Chicken Soup for the Soul: More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition with some minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Brief History of Flight: From Balloons to Mach 3 and Beyond: T.A. Heppenheimer
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great Condition with some minor cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Cat's Little Instruction Book: Leigh W. Rutledge
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Veru good condtiion with some cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Christmas Treasury of Yuletide Stories and Poems: James Charlton
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition with only slight signs of wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Civil War Treasury of Tales, Legends and Folklore
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Published in 1981, different dustjacket. Very Good condition with some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Clear Case of Suicide: Michael Underwood
(Binding Unknown, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition with some wear to the cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court: Joseph Ciardiello, Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition with some wear to the cover. Has a few color illistrations... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Cup of Comfort for Friends: Stories That Celebrate the Special People in Our Lives: Colleen Sell
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with some cover wear and a note on the first page. 6 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Dictionary of Symbols: Juan-Eduardo C. Cirlot
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition with some cover wear. 5 More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Gathering of Gunmen: Howard R. Simpson
(Binding Unknown, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, Very good condition though it is a fomer library book with the... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Good Age: Alexander Comfort
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition with wear to the dustjacket including some tearing. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A History of Finland: Einot Jutikkala, Kauko Pirinen
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great Condition with some cover wear. More info...
 $1.75  |